Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:23:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:23:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1722659-0

19261/Kochuveli - Porbandar (Weekly) Express (PT)
കൊച്ചുവേളി - പോർബന്ദർ പ്രതിവാര എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     कोच्चुवेली - पोरबंदर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) --> MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 25, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period 2. augmented with one AC 3-tier coach...
more...
w.e.f. 05.03.2017 to 02.04.17
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (08:37PM)
Updated: Jun 09 2017 (19:44) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore).
Travel Time: 2h 5m    1 halts    Distance: 133 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:00 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 1
S      
CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) 
Arrives @ 22:05 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 2,3
S      
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 

1 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli -11:00+011-481.26911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.5
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 11:50+811:55+75m21-423.77016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.9
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 12:30+1012:32+102m--1-382.84710mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5543.2
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)X 13:27+1113:30+143m11-339.6538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.2
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 14:35+714:40+115m11-282.3633mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 15:50+1715:53+173m21-208.3353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.1
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction 16:50+1517:00+1910m71-175.37126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#8/==/TIRTirur 17:38+2617:40+262m11-130.3559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.2
#9/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 18:25+1918:30+205m31-89.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#10/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)»X 19:55+2620:00+265m110.08916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5886.1
#11/==/KGQKasaragod 20:58+3221:00+322m2186.14318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0547.1
#12/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)• 22:05+1422:15+2510m2,31133.24424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2562.4
#13%--%UDUdupi 23:40+2323:42+232m21195.66118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:06190.6
#14%--%KAWRKarwar 02:48+3502:50+362m22386.24811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1560.2
#15%--%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 04:05+3704:15+3910m12446.4479mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations05:00236.0
#16%--%RNRatnagiriX 09:15+4309:20+495m22682.451132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30278.2
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 14:50+914:55+175m72960.64011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3563.2
#18/==/BSRVasai Road 16:30+916:35+105m621023.8547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:58215.9
#19/==/STSurat 20:33+120:38+65m121239.88318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3649.9
#20/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 21:14+1221:16+162m121289.65619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2679.8
#21/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 22:42+1822:52+1710m221369.56737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.5
#22/==/ANNDAnand Junction 23:24+1823:26+182m--21405.04645mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2464.5
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 00:50+901:10+720m131469.56951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5765.2
#24|==|VGViramgam Junction 02:07+1002:09+102m--31534.76029mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0665.5
#25|==|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX 03:15+1103:17+182m--31600.169 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:41116.1
#26!==!RJTRajkot JunctionX 04:58+2505:03+275m331716.249127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#27|--|HAPAHapa 06:36+2806:43+347m--31792.25115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#28|--|JAMJamnagarX 06:53+3206:58+315m--31800.74112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations02:2094.8
#29|==|WSJWansjaliya 09:18+1909:19+181m--31895.54455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4633.8
#30|--|PBRPorbandar 10:05+2---31929.3-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.