Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 18:31:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 18:31:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1722659-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2830041-0

19261/Kochuveli - Porbandar (Weekly) Express (PT)
കൊച്ചുവേളി - പോർബന്ദർ പ്രതിവാര എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     कोच्चुवेली - पोरबंदर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) --> MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 25, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period 2. augmented with one AC 3-tier coach...
more...
w.e.f. 05.03.2017 to 02.04.17
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (08:37PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (18:03) by imaravIndian^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore).
Travel Time: 2h 5m    1 halts    Distance: 133 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 19:55 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
S      
CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) 
Arrives @ 22:00 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 2,3
S      
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 

1 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli -11:00+011-481.26912mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.5
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 11:50+711:55+75m21-423.77016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.9
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 12:30+812:32+82m--1-382.84011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0543.2
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)X 13:37+713:40+73m11-339.6498mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1057.2
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 14:50+614:55+65m11-282.3623mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 16:07+1016:10+103m21-208.3503mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.1
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction 16:50+1317:00+1310m71-175.37126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#8/==/TIRTirur 17:38+1317:40+132m11-130.3629mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4041.2
#9/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 18:20+1518:25+155m31-89.16311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.1
#10/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)» 19:50+1519:55+155m110.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0386.1
#11/==/KGQKasaragod 20:58+1521:00+152m2186.14718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0047.1
#12/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)• 22:00+1422:10+1310m2,31133.24324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2862.4
#13%--%UDUdupiX 23:38+1223:40+122m21195.65718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:20190.6
#14%--%KAWRKarwar 03:00+703:02+102m22386.27511mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4860.2
#15%--%MAOMadgaon Junction 03:50+1204:00+1210m12446.4589mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:05236.0
#16%--%RNRatnagiri 08:05+808:10+85m22682.551132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:25278.2
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 13:35+1113:40+125m72960.742 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3063.2
#18/==/BSRVasai RoadO 15:10+1215:30+920m621023.8677mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:15216.1
#19/==/STSuratX 18:45+918:55+1010m121240.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4349.8
#20/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 19:38+1019:40+122m121289.87020mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0879.9
#21/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 20:48+1220:58+1210m221369.76537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3234.6
#22/==/ANNDAnand Junction 21:30+1321:32+132m321404.24445mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2864.5
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 23:00+1123:10+1110m121468.86151mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.2
#24|==|VGViramgam Junction 00:14+1000:16+102m131533.95829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0865.5
#25|==|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX 01:24+1401:25+311m131599.45372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations02:11116.1
#26!==!RJTRajkot Junction 03:36+4703:41+475m331715.566126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0976.0
#27|--|HAPAHapa 04:50+4705:00+4710m231791.44315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#28|--|JAMJamnagar 05:12+4705:17+475m131800.05112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:5194.8
#29|--|WSJWansjaliyaX 07:08+4407:10+432m231894.82555mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2033.8
#30|--|PBRPorbandar 08:30+39-131928.5-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.