Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:37:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:37:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37750/Katwa-Bandel Local
কাটোয়া-ব্যান্ডেল লোকাল     कटवा-बैण्डेल लोकल

SMAE/Samudra Garh --> BDC/Bandel Junction

Refresh Live Status (25h 52m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (00:13) by DM^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Samudra Garh and Bandel Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 17m    13 halts    Distance: 58 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:23 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SMAE/Samudra Garh 
Arrives @ 19:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 

13 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Samudra Garh and Bandel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 9m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KWAEKatwa Junction -17:30+3--1-47.46922mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#2/==/DHAEDainhat 17:36+517:37+51m--1-40.56819mERDist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#3/==/SHBASahebtala 17:40-17:41-1m--1-37.18218mERdist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#4/==/AGAEAgradwip 17:43+617:44+61m--1-34.47318mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#5/==/PTAEPatuli 17:48+517:49+51m--1-29.57518mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#6/==/BQYBelerhat 17:53-17:54-1m--1-24.58219mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#7/==/LKXLakshmipur 17:56-17:57-1m--1-21.89414mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#8/==/MTFAMertala Phaleya 17:59-18:00-1m--1-18.66016mERDist - Burdwan 713513, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#9/==/PSAEPurbasthali 18:03+518:04+51m--1-15.64719mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#10/==/BFZBhandartikuri 18:07-18:08-1m--1-13.210321mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#11/==/VSPRBishnupriya 18:10-18:11-1m11-9.810715mERDist - nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#12/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 18:12+518:14+52m--1-8.06517mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#13/==/KLNTKalinagar 18:18+1418:19+141m11-3.7749mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#14/==/SMAESamudra Garh» 18:22+518:23+51m--10.08016mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:056.7
#15/==/DTAEDhatrigram 18:28+618:29+61m--16.76916mERPin 713405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#16/==/BGRABaghnapara 18:33-18:34-1m--111.38016mERPin 713501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#17/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 18:37+618:38+61m1115.38614mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#18/==/GPAEGuptipara 18:43+718:44+71m--122.46813mERDist - Hooghly 712512, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#19/==/BHLABehula 18:46-18:47-1m--124.77315mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#20/==/SOAESomra Bazar 18:51+218:52+21m--129.58415mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#21/==/BGAEBalagarh 18:54-18:55-1m--132.35013mERDist - Hooghly 712514, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#22/==/JITJirat 18:59+819:00+81m--135.67815mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#23/==/KMAEKhamargachhi 19:04+819:05+81m--140.86014mERDist Hooghly Pin 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#24/==/DMLEDumurdaha 19:07-19:08-1m--142.89815mERDist Hooghly - 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#25/==/KJUKuntighat 19:10-19:11-1m--146.19516mERDist - Hooghly 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#26/==/TBAETribeni 19:13+919:14+91m--149.25815mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.8
#27/==/BSAEBansh Baria 19:18+1019:19+111m--153.11313mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:214.5
#28/==/BDCBandel Junction• 19:40+0---157.6-14mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.