Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:29:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:29:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

95208/Badlapur - Mumbai CST Fast Local
बदलापूर - मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस जलद लोकल     बदलापुर - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस तेज लोकल

BUD/Badlapur --> GC/Ghatkopar

Refresh Live Status (19h 54m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Additional halt at Bhandup Vikhroli, and will reach CST late by 15 minutes on Sunday, 28 May 2017. Reason; Megablock
Sat May 27, 2017 (03:32PM)
Updated: Dec 21 2016 (09:57) by karthik iyer^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Badlapur and Ghatkopar.
Travel Time: 0h 53m    8 halts    Distance: 46 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:22 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BUD/Badlapur 
Arrives @ 14:15
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
GC/Ghatkopar 

8 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Badlapur and Ghatkopar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BUDBadlapur» -13:22+0210.05824mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#2/==/ABHAmbernath 13:30+213:31+21m317.74821mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#3/==/ULNRUlhasnagar 13:34-13:35-1m2110.111015mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#4/==/VLDIVithalwadi 13:36-13:37-1m2111.93413mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#5/==/KYNKalyan Junction 13:41+013:42+01m7114.16310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:055.2
#6/==/DIDombivli 13:47+013:48+01m5119.46714mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:055.6
#7/==/DIVADiva Junction 13:53-13:54-1m--125.0877mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:057.3
#8/==/TNAThane 13:59+114:00+11m6132.25311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#9/==/MLNDMulund 14:03-14:04-1m4134.96112mCRMumbai- 400080, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#10/==/GCGhatkopar• 14:15-14:16-1m4146.27611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:033.8
#11/==/CLAKurla Junction 14:19+014:20+01m6150.0578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:076.6
#12/==/DRDadar Central 14:27+114:28+11m6156.6577mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:054.8
#13/==/BYByculla 14:33+014:34+01m4161.3328mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:084.2
#14/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus 14:42+4-7165.6-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.