Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:44:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:44:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

95500/Asangaon-Mumbai CST Fast Local
     Asangaon-मुंबई सीएसटी फास्ट

KDV/Khadavli --> CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
no train with this no.
Tue Oct 25, 2016 (07:18PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Khadavli and Mumbai CSM Terminus.
Travel Time: 1h 28m    11 halts    Distance: 70 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:56
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KDV/Khadavli 
Arrives @ 09:24
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 

11 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Khadavli and Mumbai CSM Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASOAsangaon -07:40---1-13.65177mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#2/==/VSDVasind 07:47-07:48-1m--1-7.66532mCR421601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#3/==/KDVKhadavli» 07:55-07:56-1m--10.06523mCRDist- Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#4/==/TLATitvala 08:03-08:04-1m--17.65817mCRTitwala, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#5/==/ABYAmbivli 08:09-08:10-1m2112.46018mCRAmbivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#6/==/SHADShahad 08:13-08:14-1m2115.43112mCRUlhasnagar 421103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#7/==/KYNKalyan Junction 08:20-08:21-1m3118.54510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:075.2
#8/==/DIDombivli 08:28-08:29-1m5123.76414mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1212.9
#9/==/TNAThane 08:41-08:42-1m6136.65611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:076.5
#10/==/BNDBhandup 08:49-08:50-1m4143.1746mCRMumbai-400042, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:067.4
#11/==/GCGhatkopar 08:56-08:57-1m4150.55711mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:043.8
#12/==/CLAKurla Junction 09:01-09:02-1m6154.3578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:076.6
#13/==/DRDadar Central 09:09-09:10-1m6160.9577mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:054.8
#14/==/BYByculla 09:15-09:16-1m4165.7328mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:084.2
#15/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus• 09:24--7169.9-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.