Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 09:36:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 09:36:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

95510/Asangaon - Mumbai CST Fast Local
आसनगाव - मुंबई सीएसटी जलद लोकल     आसनगाव - मुंबई सीएसटी तेज लोकल

KYN/Kalyan Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Refresh Live Status (14h 52m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 23 2016 (21:33) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kalyan Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus.
Travel Time: 1h 3m    7 halts    Distance: 51 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 
Arrives @ 18:23 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 

7 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASOAsangaon -16:44---1-32.15177mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#2/==/VSDVasind 16:51+016:52+01m21-26.17632mCR421601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#3/==/KDVKhadavli 16:58-16:59-1m--1-18.57623mCRDist- Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#4/==/TLATitvala 17:05-17:06-1m--1-11.05817mCRTitwala, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#5/==/ABYAmbivli 17:11-17:12-1m21-6.19018mCRAmbivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#6/==/SHADShahad 17:14-17:15-1m21-3.14712mCRUlhasnagar 421103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#7/==/KYNKalyan Junction» 17:19+117:20+11m310.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:065.2
#8/==/DIDombivli 17:26+017:27+01m315.27014mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1112.9
#9/==/TNAThane 17:38+317:39+31m6118.15611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:076.5
#10/==/BNDBhandup 17:46+017:47+01m--124.6646mCRMumbai-400042, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:077.4
#11/==/GCGhatkopar 17:54-17:55-1m4132.17611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:033.8
#12/==/CLAKurla Junction 17:58+017:59+01m6135.9578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:076.6
#13/==/DRDadar Central 18:06+418:07+41m6142.5577mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:054.8
#14/==/BYByculla 18:12+018:13+01m4147.2268mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:104.2
#15/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus• 18:23+7-6151.5-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.