Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 02:27:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 02:27:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

97036/Kalyan - Mumbai CST Local
     कल्याण - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल

GC/Ghatkopar --> CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Refresh Live Status (17h 22m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 30 2016 (10:33) by karthik iyer^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ghatkopar and Mumbai CSM Terminus.
Travel Time: 0h 36m    11 halts    Distance: 19 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:58 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GC/Ghatkopar 
Arrives @ 11:34 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 

11 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Ghatkopar and Mumbai CSM Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KYNKalyan Junction -10:06+011-34.14310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:053.6
#2/==/THKThakurli 10:11+210:12+21m21-30.54815mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/DIDombivli 10:14+110:15+11m31-28.93514mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#4/==/KOPRKopar 10:17+110:18+11m21-27.7674mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#5/==/DIVADiva Junction 10:22+010:23+01m21-23.3497mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#6/==/MBQMumbra 10:26+010:27+01m21-20.8548mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#7/==/KLVAKalva 10:32+010:33+01m--1-16.3485mCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#8/==/TNAThane 10:36+010:37+01m41-13.94011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#9/==/MLNDMulund 10:41+010:42+01m21-11.36612mCRMumbai- 400080, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/NHUNahur 10:44+010:45+01m21-9.1505mCRMumbai- 400078, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#11/==/BNDBhandup 10:47+010:48+01m21-7.4566mCRMumbai-400042, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#12/==/KJMGKanjur Marg 10:50-10:51-1m21-5.5545mCRMumbai- 400042, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#13/==/VKVikhroli 10:53+010:54+01m21-3.7759mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#14/==/GCGhatkopar» 10:57+010:58+01m210.03911mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#15/==/VVHVidyavihar 11:00+011:01+01m211.3758mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:022.5
#16/==/CLAKurla Junction 11:03+111:04+11m--13.8548mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/SINSion 11:07-11:08-1m216.5769mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#18/==/MTNMatunga 11:10+011:11+01m219.0287mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#19/==/DRDadar Central 11:14+111:15+11m3110.4317mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#20/==/PRParel 11:17+011:18+01m2111.4546mCRMumbai-400012/ Foot-over-bridge to Elphinstone Road WR-400013, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:021.8
#21/==/CRDCurrey Road 11:20+011:21+01m2113.2476mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#22/==/CHGChinchpokli 11:22+011:23+01m2114.0687mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#23/==/BYByculla 11:24+011:25+01m2115.2568mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:021.9
#24/==/SNRDSandhurst Road 11:27+011:28+01m2117.0349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#25/==/MSDMasjid 11:30+211:31+21m4118.2259mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#26/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus• 11:34+2---119.4-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.