Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 08:05:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 08:05:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

36085/Howrah - Masagram Local
হাওড়া - মসাগ্রাম লোকাল     हावड़ा - मसाग्राम लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> MDSE/Madhusudanpur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Madhusudanpur.
Travel Time: 0h 51m    12 halts    Distance: 36 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 17:21 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MDSE/Madhusudanpur 

12 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Madhusudanpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -16:30+0810.03510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:084.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah 16:38+216:39+21m514.75010mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/BEQBelur 16:41+316:42+31m516.41218mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#4/==/BLYBally 16:43-16:44-1m--18.4508mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.5
#5/==/BZLBelanagar 16:47+216:48+21m--110.9569mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#6/==/DKAEDankuni Junction 16:52+216:53+21m2114.6467mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#7/==/GBRAGobra 16:56+316:57+31m--117.0666mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#8/==/JOXJanai Road 17:00+317:01+31m--120.2588mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#9/==/BPAEBegampur 17:03+417:04+41m--122.27511mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#10/==/BRPABaruipara 17:07+417:08+41m--126.09512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#11/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur 17:10+417:11+41m--129.16115mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12/==/BLAEBalarambati 17:13+417:14+41m--131.13416mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#13/==/KQUKamarkundu 17:17+417:18+41m--132.85814mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#14/==/MDSEMadhusudanpur• 17:21+417:22+41m--135.76611mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#15/==/CDAEChandanpur 17:26+517:27+61m--140.26415mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#16/==/PBZPorabazar 17:31+617:32+61m--144.511813mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#17/==/BMAEBelmuri 17:33+517:34+51m--146.46615mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd. District-Hoogly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#18/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt 17:36+617:37+61m--148.68314mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#19/==/SHBCSibaichandi 17:39+617:40+61m--151.45816mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.9
#20/==/HIHHajigarh 17:44+617:45+61m--155.36620mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#21/==/GRAEGurap 17:47+617:48+61m--157.57320mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#22/==/JPQJhapandanga 17:52+617:53+61m--162.34121mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#23/==/JRAEJaugram 17:56+517:57+51m--164.35123mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#24/==/NBAENabagram 18:02+718:03+71m--168.61522mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:123.1
#25/==/MSAEMasagram Junction 18:15+1---171.7-24mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.