Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:16:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:16:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

34131/Budge Budge-Sealdah Local
বজবজ-শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     बजबज-सियालदह लोकल

PQS/Park Circus --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:31) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Park Circus and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 0h 10m    0 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:52
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PQS/Park Circus 
Arrives @ 13:02 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Park Circus and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BGBBudge Budge -11:58+111-22.6694mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#2/==/NAINangi 12:01+412:02+41m--1-19.1405mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 700140, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#3/==/AKRAAkra 12:06+412:07+41m11-16.5397mERDist - South 24 Paraganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#4/==/SSPSantoshpur 12:11+412:12+41m21-13.9478mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 700142, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#5/==/BRJBrace Bridge 12:16+512:17+41m--1-10.7447mERKolkata - 700088, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#6/==/MJTMajerhat 12:20+512:21+51m31-8.6339mERWest Bengal 700053, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#7%==%NACCNew Alipur 12:24+412:25+41m21-6.9239mERKolkata - 700053, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.1
#8%==%TLGTollygunge 12:28+412:29+41m11-5.71712mERKolkata - 700033, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:030.8
#9/==/LKFLake Gardens 12:32+412:33+41m11-4.9129mERKolkata - 700033, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:132.6
#10/==/BLNBallygunge Junction 12:46+112:47+11m11-2.3359mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#11/==/PQSPark Circus» 12:51-12:52-1m110.0187mERKolkata- 700017, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#12/==/SDAHSealdah• 13:02+1---13.0-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.