Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:20:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:20:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

33622/Dattapukur - Sealdah Local
দত্তপুকুর - শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     दत्तपुकुर - सियालदह लोकल

DDC/Dum Dum Cantt. --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (16h 44m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled on 14.10.2012 (Sunday)
Fri Oct 12, 2012 (07:00AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:53) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Dum Dum Cantt. and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 0h 24m    2 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:41 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DDC/Dum Dum Cantt. 
Arrives @ 12:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

2 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Dum Dum Cantt. and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DTKDattapukur -11:10+911-19.95713mERDuttapukur Ph:033-25361702, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#2/==/BMGBamangachhi 11:14+1111:15+111m11-16.2399mERBamangachi Ph:033-25841620, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#3/==/BTBarasat Junction 11:21+911:22+91m31-12.36112mERKolkata Ph:033-25523238, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/HHRHridaypur 11:24+011:25+01m11-10.37611mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N) Ph:033-26841588, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#5/==/MMGMadhyamgram 11:27+711:28+71m11-7.74213mERKolkata Ph:033-25269423, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:064.2
#6/==/BBTBirati 11:34+911:35+91m11-3.55310mERKolkata Ph:033-25140232, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/DGNRDurganagar 11:37-11:38-1m21-1.7527mERKolkata Ph:033-25665315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#8/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.» 11:40+811:41+81m110.0355mERDum Dum Cantt Ph:033-25512067, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#9/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 11:46+011:47+01m412.9659mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#10/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 11:50-11:51-1m416.2158mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:143.6
#11/==/SDAHSealdah• 12:05+2---19.8-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.