Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:28:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:28:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

33850/Bangaon - Sealdah Local
বনগাঁ JN-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     Bangaon जं-सियालदह लोकल

BNXR/Bidhan Nagar Road --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (10:26) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bidhan Nagar Road and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 0h 17m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 13 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:20 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BNXR/Bidhan Nagar Road 
Arrives @ 21:37 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

0 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Bidhan Nagar Road and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BNJBangaon Junction -19:40+421-72.97711mERDist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#2/==/BNAABibhuti Bhushan Halt 19:44+519:45+51m--1-67.8689mERDist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/CDPChandpara 19:49+719:50+71m--1-63.28712mERDist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#4/==/TKNRThakurnagar 19:53+819:54+81m--1-58.9819mERDist - 24 pgs ( N ) Ph:03215-244576, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#5/==/GBGGobardanga 19:58+919:59+91m--1-53.57111mERPh-03216-276000, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#6/==/MSLMachhalandapur 20:02+1020:03+91m--1-49.9659mERMaslandapur Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-244154, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#7/==/SNHTSanhati 20:07+920:08+91m--1-45.6599mERGourbanga Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#8/==/HBHabra 20:13+920:14+91m21-40.76811mERHabra Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-237222, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#9/==/ASKRAshok Nagar Road 20:17+1120:18+111m--1-37.37113mERAshoknagar Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-222671, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#10/==/GUMAGuma 20:21+1220:22+121m--1-33.7718mERNational Highway 35 Distt; North 24 Pgs. Ph;03216-227856, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#11/==/BIRABira 20:25+1220:26+121m--1-30.28110mERAmdanga-Bira Road Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-269300, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#12/==/DTKDattapukur 20:29+1220:30+121m--1-26.13213mERDuttapukur Ph:033-25361702, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#13/==/BMGBamangachhi 20:37+1020:38+101m--1-22.3239mERBamangachi Ph:033-25841620, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:103.9
#14/==/BTBarasat Junction 20:48+520:49+51m--1-18.56112mERDist- 24 Parganas (North) Ph;033-25523238, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15/==/HHRHridaypur 20:51+720:52+71m--1-16.47611mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N) Ph:033-26841588, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#16/==/MMGMadhyamgram 20:54+520:55+51m--1-13.93613mERPh;033-25269423, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#17/==/NBENew Barrackpore 20:57+620:58+61m--1-12.74810mERKolkata Ph:033-25674903, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#18/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya 21:00+721:01+71m--1-11.1438mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#19/==/BBTBirati 21:03+721:04+71m--1-9.75310mERKolkata Ph:033-25140232, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#20/==/DGNRDurganagar 21:06+821:07+81m--1-7.9527mERKolkata Ph:033-25665315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#21/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt. 21:09+821:10+81m11-6.2355mERDum Dum Cantt Ph:033-25512067, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#22/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 21:15+621:16+61m41-3.3659mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#23/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road» 21:19+821:20+81m310.0138mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:173.6
#24/==/SDAHSealdah• 21:37+2---13.6-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.