Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 04:31:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 04:31:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

31336/Kalyani Simanta-Sealdah Local
কল্যাণী সীমান্ত-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     कल्याणी Simanta-सियालदह लोकल

KLYM/Kalyani Simanta --> JGDL/Jagadal

Refresh Live Status (6h 21m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (13:59) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kalyani Simanta and Jagadal.
Travel Time: 0h 32m    7 halts    Distance: 19 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:14 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KLYM/Kalyani Simanta 
Arrives @ 21:46 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JGDL/Jagadal 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Kalyani Simanta and Jagadal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KLYMKalyani Simanta» -21:14+0110.04012mERKalyani PH:033-25828778, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/--/KLYGKalyani Ghoshpara 21:16-21:17-1m111.35612mERKalyani PH:033-25809747, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#3/--/KLYSKalyani Silpanchal 21:19-21:20-1m113.23013mERKalyani Ph:033-25809887, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.5
#4/--/KYIKalyani 21:23+121:24+41m414.74213mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#5/==/KPAKanchrapara 21:28+021:29+01m217.56416mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.2
#6/==/HLRHalisahar 21:32+021:33+01m--110.74216mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#7/==/NHNaihati Junction 21:39+321:40+31m4114.95416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.7
#8/==/KNRKankinara 21:43+021:44+01m2117.55813mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#9/==/JGDLJagadal• 21:46+021:47+01m--119.59014mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#10/==/SNRShyamnagar 21:49+2521:50+251m--122.56315mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#11/==/IPIchhapur 21:53-21:54-1m--125.66111mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12/==/PTFPalta 21:56-21:57-1m--127.75112mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/BPBarrackpore 22:00+022:01+01m--130.26312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#14/==/TGHTitagarh 22:03-22:04-1m--132.35510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#15/==/KDHKhardaha 22:06+022:07+01m--134.15910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#16/==/SEPSodpur 22:10-22:11-1m--137.1547mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#17/==/AGPAgarpara 22:13+022:14+01m--138.97210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#18/==/BLHBelgharia 22:16-22:17-1m2141.35510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#19/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 22:22+022:23+01m--145.8659mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#20/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 22:26-22:27-1m3149.1128mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:183.6
#21/==/SDAHSealdah 22:45+1---152.7-12mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.