Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:11:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:11:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

31622/Ranaghat - Sealdah Local
রানাঘাট - শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     रानाघाट - सियालदह लोकल

RHA/Ranaghat Junction --> SNR/Shyamnagar

Refresh Live Status (14h 15m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to poor occupation in the morning period on a day of Dol Yatra utsav-2017 on 12/03/2017 this train will remain cancelled
Fri Mar 10, 2017 (08:09PM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (15:55) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ranaghat Junction and Shyamnagar.
Travel Time: 0h 52m    11 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:12 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RHA/Ranaghat Junction 
Arrives @ 11:04 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SNR/Shyamnagar 

11 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Ranaghat Junction and Shyamnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RHARanaghat Junction» -10:12+2--10.06913mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#2/==/PDXPayradanga 10:17+1210:18+121m--15.78715mERPayradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#3/==/CDHChakdaha 10:22+610:23+61m2111.56613mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#4/==/PXRPalpara 10:25-10:26-1m--113.77014mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#5/==/SMXSimurali 10:28+1610:29+161m--116.18818mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#6/==/MPJMadanpur 10:32+3310:33+331m--120.47513mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#7/==/KYIKalyani 10:37+1110:38+111m2125.48313mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#8/==/KPAKanchrapara 10:40+010:41+01m2128.29616mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:023.2
#9/==/HLRHalisahar 10:43-10:44-1m2131.42516mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#10/==/NHNaihati Junction 10:54+1010:55+101m4135.65416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.7
#11/==/KNRKankinara 10:58+2210:59+231m2138.35813mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#12/==/JGDLJagadal 11:01-11:02-1m2140.29014mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#13/==/SNRShyamnagar• 11:04+111:05+11m--143.26315mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#14/==/IPIchhapur 11:08+5911:09+591m--146.46111mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15/==/PTFPalta 11:11-11:12-1m--148.45112mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#16/==/BPBarrackpore 11:15+1011:16+111m--150.96312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#17/==/TGHTitagarh 11:18+1:3211:19+1:321m--153.05510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#18/==/KDHKhardaha 11:21-11:22-1m--154.95910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#19/==/SEPSodpur 11:25-11:26-1m--157.8547mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#20/==/AGPAgarpara 11:28-11:29-1m--159.67210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#21/==/BLHBelgharia 11:31+311:32+31m2162.05510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#22/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 11:37+011:38+01m--166.6659mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#23/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 11:41-11:42-1m3169.8138mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:163.6
#24/==/SDAHSealdah 11:58+4---173.4-12mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.