Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 19:05:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 19:05:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38302/Mecheda - Howrah Local
মেচেদা - হাওড়া লোকাল     मेचेदा - हावड़ा लोकल

MCA/Mecheda --> ULB/Uluberia

Refresh Live Status (17h 25m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Jun 03, 2016 (09:48AM)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:36) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mecheda and Uluberia.
Travel Time: 0h 28m    6 halts    Distance: 26 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 03:05
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MCA/Mecheda 
Arrives @ 03:33
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ULB/Uluberia 

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Mecheda and Uluberia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MCAMecheda» -03:05---10.0669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#2/==/KIGKolaghat 03:08-03:09-1m--13.36310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#3/==/DTEDeulti 03:13-03:14-1m--17.59310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#4/==/GGTAGhoraghata 03:16-03:17-1m--110.6538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#5/==/BZNBagnan 03:20-03:21-1m--113.3808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#6/==/KGYKulgachia 03:25-03:26-1m--118.6677mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#7/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 03:29-03:30-1m--122.0856mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#8/==/ULBUluberia• 03:33-03:34-1m--126.2469mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#9/==/FLRPhuleswar 03:37-03:38-1m--128.5536mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#10/==/CGAChengel 03:41-03:42-1m--131.2618mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11/==/BVABauria 03:45-03:46-1m--134.2766mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#12/==/NALRNalpur 03:49-03:50-1m--138.1506mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/ABBAbada 03:53-03:54-1m--140.6577mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#14/==/SELSankrail 03:56-03:57-1m--142.5548mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#15/==/ADLAndul 04:01-04:02-1m--146.0487mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#16/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 04:08-04:09-1m5150.9436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#17/==/RMJRamrajatala 04:11-04:12-1m1152.3467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#18/==/DSNRDashnagar 04:14-04:15-1m--153.8337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#19/==/TPKRTikiapara 04:18-04:19-1m--155.5109mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:162.7
#20/==/HWHHowrah Junction 04:35----158.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.