Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:39:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:39:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38356/Mecheda-Howrah Local
Mecheda-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मेचेडा-हावड़ा लोकल

ABB/Abada --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
No train with this number is SER TT currently.
Sun Jun 12, 2016 (03:42PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Abada and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 49m    7 halts    Distance: 18 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:16
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ABB/Abada 
Arrives @ 16:05
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Abada and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MCAMecheda -14:25---1-40.6669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#2/==/KIGKolaghat 14:28-14:29-1m--1-37.26310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#3/==/DTEDeulti 14:33-14:34-1m--1-33.09310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#4/==/GGTAGhoraghata 14:36-14:37-1m--1-29.9538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#5/==/BZNBagnan 14:40-14:41-1m--1-27.3648mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#6/==/KGYKulgachia 14:46-14:47-1m--1-21.9677mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#7/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 14:50-14:51-1m--1-18.6646mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#8/==/ULBUluberia 14:55-14:56-1m--1-14.3469mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#9/==/FLRPhuleswar 14:59-15:00-1m--1-12.0536mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#10/==/CGAChengel 15:03-15:04-1m--1-9.4618mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11/==/BVABauria 15:07-15:08-1m--1-6.3766mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#12/==/NALRNalpur 15:11-15:12-1m--1-2.5506mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/ABBAbada» 15:15-15:16-1m--10.01137mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#14/==/SELSankrail 15:17-15:18-1m--11.9548mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#15/==/ADLAndul 15:22-15:23-1m--15.5527mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#16/==/MRGMMaurigram 15:25-15:26-1m--17.2627mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 15:29-15:30-1m5110.3296mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#18/==/RMJRamrajatala 15:33-15:34-1m1111.7467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#19/==/DSNRDashnagar 15:36-15:37-1m--113.3507mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#20/==/TPKRTikiapara 15:39-15:40-1m--114.979mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:252.7
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 16:05----117.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.