Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 21:47:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 21:47:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38744⇒38726/Kharagpur-Howrah Matribhoomi Local
খড়গপুর-হাওড়া মাতৃভূমি লোকাল     खड़गपुर-हावड़ा मातृभूमि स्थानीय

PKU/Panskura Junction --> NPMR/Narayan Pakuria Murail

 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Sep 07, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (06:15PM)
Aug 21 departure has been CANCELLED from SRC/Santragachi Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:46) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Panskura Junction and Narayan Pakuria Murail.
Travel Time: 0h 3m    0 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:29 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 
Arrives @ 18:32
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NPMR/Narayan Pakuria Murail 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Panskura Junction and Narayan Pakuria Murail

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction -17:40+29--1-44.54742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2/==/JPRJakpur 17:49+4317:50+431m--1-37.48727mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#3/==/MPDMadpur 17:54+4417:55+441m--1-31.68927mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#4/==/SMCKShyam Chak 17:59+4418:00+441m--1-25.78125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#5/==/BCKBalichak 18:04+3918:05+401m--1-20.36320mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#6/==/DUANDuan 18:08+018:09+01m--1-17.16217mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#7/==/RDURadhamohanpur 18:12+018:13+01m--1-14.06615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#8/==/HAURHaur 18:17+4518:18+461m--1-9.68813mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#9/==/KHAIKhirai 18:21-18:22-1m--1-5.25212mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#10/==/PKUPanskura Junction» 18:28+4018:29+411m--10.0669mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.3
#11/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail• 18:32-18:33-1m--13.3764mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#12/==/BOPBhogpur 18:36+4818:37+481m--17.1448mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#13/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 18:40+3818:41+381m--19.3576mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#14/==/MCAMecheda 18:44+4418:45+451m--112.1509mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#15/==/KIGKolaghat 18:49-18:50-1m--115.56310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#16/==/DTEDeulti 18:54+4518:55+451m--119.76210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata 18:58-18:59-1m--122.8538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#18/==/BZNBagnan 19:02+4819:03+481m--125.4808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#19/==/KGYKulgachia 19:07-19:08-1m--130.81017mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#20/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 19:10+1:0619:11+1:061m--134.2856mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#21/==/ULBUluberia 19:14+1:0119:15+1:011m--138.4349mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#22/==/FLRPhuleswar 19:19+3519:20+351m--140.7536mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#23/==/CGAChengel 19:23+5019:24+501m--143.3378mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#24/==/BVABauria 19:29+5119:30+511m--146.4576mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#25/==/NALRNalpur 19:34+1319:35+131m--150.2506mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#26/==/ABBAbada 19:38-19:39-1m--152.7577mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#27/==/SELSankrail 19:41+1:1119:42+1:111m--154.6438mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#28/==/ADLAndul 19:47+1:1419:48+1:141m--158.2367mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:084.8
#29/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 19:56+3619:57+361m5163.0436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#30/==/RMJRamrajatala 19:59-20:00-1m1164.4317mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.5
#31/==/DSNRDashnagar 20:03-20:04-1m--166.0337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#32/==/TPKRTikiapara 20:07-20:08-1m--167.769mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:272.7
#33/==/HWHHowrah Junction 20:35+6---170.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.