Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:52:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:52:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38852⇒38804/Midnapore - Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর - হাওড়া লোকাল     मेदिनीपुर - हावड़ा लोकल

MDN/Midnapore --> BZN/Bagnan

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Apr 09 2017 (22:07) by AP™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Midnapore and Bagnan.
Travel Time: 1h 49m    18 halts    Distance: 83 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:42 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 
Arrives @ 07:31 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BZN/Bagnan 

18 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Midnapore and Bagnan

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore» -05:42+1--10.05852mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.8
#2/==/GKLGokulpur 05:49+105:50+11m--16.86037mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3/==/GMDNGirimaidan 05:54-05:55-1m--110.81147mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:122.2
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction 06:07+106:10+23m--112.94242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5/==/JPRJakpur 06:20+906:21+91m--120.07027mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#6/==/MPDMadpur 06:26+806:27+81m--125.88927mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak 06:31+906:32+91m--131.78125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#8/==/BCKBalichak 06:36+1006:37+101m--137.26320mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#9/==/DUANDuan 06:40-06:41-1m--140.36217mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur 06:44-06:45-1m--143.45315mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#11/==/HAURHaur 06:50+906:51+101m--147.86613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#12/==/KHAIKhirai 06:55-06:56-1m--152.26212mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction 07:01+907:02+91m--157.4719mSERPanskura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:067.1
#14/==/BOPBhogpur 07:08+1107:09+111m--164.5678mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#15/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 07:11-07:12-1m--166.7576mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#16/==/MCAMecheda 07:15+907:16+91m--169.6669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#17/==/KIGKolaghat 07:19+4407:20+441m--172.96310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#18/==/DTEDeulti 07:24+1107:25+111m--177.19310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#19/==/GGTAGhoraghata 07:27-07:28-1m--180.2538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#20/==/BZNBagnan• 07:31+1007:32+111m--182.8808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#21/==/KGYKulgachia 07:36-07:37-1m--188.2677mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#22/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 07:40+1707:41+171m--191.6856mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#23/==/ULBUluberia 07:44+1307:45+131m--195.8469mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#24/==/FLRPhuleswar 07:48+1407:49+141m--198.1536mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#25/==/CGAChengel 07:52-07:53-1m--1100.7618mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#26/==/BVABauria 07:56+1207:57+121m--1103.8766mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#27/==/NALRNalpur 08:00+1508:01+151m--1107.6666mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#28/==/SELSankrail 08:05+1108:06+111m--1112.0548mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#29/==/ADLAndul 08:10+1408:11+141m--1115.6527mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#30/==/MRGMMaurigram 08:13-08:14-1m--1117.3627mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#31/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 08:17+1508:18+151m51120.4436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#32/==/RMJRamrajatala 08:20+2108:21+211m11121.9467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#33/==/DSNRDashnagar 08:23-08:24-1m--1123.4337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#34/==/TPKRTikiapara 08:27-08:28-1m--1125.1129mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:142.7
#35/==/HWHHowrah Junction 08:42+2---1127.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.