Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 04:04:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 04:04:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38868⇒38820/Midnapore - Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর - হাওড়া লোকাল     मेदिनीपुर - हावड़ा लोकल

KGP/Kharagpur Junction --> DUAN/Duan

Refresh Live Status (11h 20m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:44) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kharagpur Junction and Duan.
Travel Time: 0h 29m    4 halts    Distance: 27 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 14:53
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 15:22
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DUAN/Duan 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Duan

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore -14:25---1-12.94552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#2/==/GKLGokulpur 14:34-14:35-1m--1-6.26037mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3/==/GMDNGirimaidan 14:39-14:40-1m--1-2.21347mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:102.2
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction» 14:50-14:53-3m--10.04242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5/==/JPRJakpur 15:03-15:04-1m--17.08727mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#6/==/MPDMadpur 15:08-15:09-1m--112.88927mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak 15:13-15:14-1m--118.86525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#8/==/BCKBalichak 15:19-15:20-1m--124.29520mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#9/==/DUANDuan• 15:22-15:23-1m--127.44617mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur 15:27-15:28-1m--130.55315mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#11/==/HAURHaur 15:33-15:34-1m--134.95313mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#12/==/KHAIKhirai 15:39-15:40-1m--139.37812mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction 15:44-15:45-1m--144.5499mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.3
#14/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 15:49-15:50-1m--147.8764mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#15/==/BOPBhogpur 15:53-15:54-1m--151.5448mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 15:57-15:58-1m--153.8576mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#17/==/MCAMecheda 16:01-16:02-1m--156.6509mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#18/==/KIGKolaghat 16:06-16:07-1m--159.98410mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#19/==/DTEDeulti 16:10-16:11-1m--164.16210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#20/==/GGTAGhoraghata 16:14-16:15-1m--167.2538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#21/==/BZNBagnan 16:18-16:19-1m--169.9648mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#22/==/KGYKulgachia 16:24-16:25-1m--175.2677mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#23/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 16:28-16:29-1m--178.6646mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#24/==/ULBUluberia 16:33-16:34-1m--182.9469mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#25/==/FLRPhuleswar 16:37-16:38-1m--185.1536mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#26/==/CGAChengel 16:41-16:42-1m--187.8618mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#27/==/BVABauria 16:45-16:46-1m--190.9766mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#28/==/NALRNalpur 16:49-16:50-1m--194.7506mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#29/==/ABBAbada 16:53-16:54-1m--197.2577mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#30/==/SELSankrail 16:56-16:57-1m--199.1548mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#31/==/ADLAndul 17:01-17:02-1m--1102.7417mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 17:09-17:10-1m51107.5436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#33/==/RMJRamrajatala 17:12-17:13-1m11108.9467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#34/==/DSNRDashnagar 17:15-17:16-1m--1110.5337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#35/==/TPKRTikiapara 17:19-17:20-1m--1112.179mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:222.7
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction 17:42----1114.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.