Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 14:32:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 14:32:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38868⇒38820/Midnapore - Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর - হাওড়া লোকাল     मेदिनीपुर - हावड़ा लोकल

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:44) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 32m    3 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 14 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:10 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 17:42 (Avg 3m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

3 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore -14:25+0--1-120.44552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#2/==/GKLGokulpur 14:34+114:35+11m--1-113.76037mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3/==/GMDNGirimaidan 14:39-14:40-1m--1-109.71347mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:102.2
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction 14:50+114:53+23m--1-107.54242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5/==/JPRJakpur 15:03+615:04+61m--1-100.48727mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#6/==/MPDMadpur 15:08+1115:09+111m--1-94.68927mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak 15:13+1015:14+101m--1-88.76525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#8/==/BCKBalichak 15:19+915:20+101m--1-83.39520mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#9/==/DUANDuan 15:22-15:23-1m--1-80.14617mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur 15:27+015:28+01m--1-77.05315mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#11/==/HAURHaur 15:33+915:34+91m--1-72.65313mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#12/==/KHAIKhirai 15:39-15:40-1m--1-68.27812mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction 15:44+815:45+81m--1-63.0499mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.3
#14/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 15:49-15:50-1m--1-59.7764mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#15/==/BOPBhogpur 15:53+915:54+91m--1-55.9448mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 15:57-15:58-1m--1-53.7576mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#17/==/MCAMecheda 16:01+916:02+91m--1-50.9509mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#18/==/KIGKolaghat 16:06-16:07-1m--1-47.58410mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#19/==/DTEDeulti 16:10+1016:11+101m--1-43.36210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#20/==/GGTAGhoraghata 16:14-16:15-1m--1-40.2538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#21/==/BZNBagnan 16:18+1116:19+111m--1-37.6648mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#22/==/KGYKulgachia 16:24+016:25+01m--1-32.2677mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#23/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 16:28+1016:29+101m--1-28.9646mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#24/==/ULBUluberia 16:33+1016:34+111m--1-24.6469mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#25/==/FLRPhuleswar 16:37+1016:38+101m--1-22.3536mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#26/==/CGAChengel 16:41+516:42+61m--1-19.7618mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#27/==/BVABauria 16:45+1016:46+101m--1-16.6766mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#28/==/NALRNalpur 16:49+1516:50+151m--1-12.8506mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#29/==/ABBAbada 16:53-16:54-1m--1-10.3577mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#30/==/SELSankrail 16:56+916:57+91m--1-8.4548mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#31/==/ADLAndul 17:01+1017:02+101m--1-4.8417mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction» 17:09+517:10+51m510.0436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#33/==/RMJRamrajatala 17:12+1917:13+191m111.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#34/==/DSNRDashnagar 17:15-17:16-1m--13.0337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#35/==/TPKRTikiapara 17:19+1:3217:20+1:321m--14.779mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:222.7
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 17:42-3---17.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.