Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 06:01:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 06:01:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

38868⇒38820/Midnapore - Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর - হাওড়া লোকাল     मेदिनीपुर - हावड़ा लोकल

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
➡Due to block in Khraraghpur Section for remodelling of yard , train will be cancelled on 09.11.17➡ Due to block in Kharaghpur for remodelling of yard...
more...
, train will short originate from Balichak on 17.11.17 , 18.11.17.
Thu Nov 09, 2017 (10:12AM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (08:59) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 34m    3 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 13 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:08 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 17:42 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

3 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore -14:20+0--1-120.64552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#2/--/GKLGokulpur 14:29-214:30+01m--1-113.86037mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3/==/GMDNGirimaidan 14:34+014:35+01m--1-109.81347mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:102.2
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction 14:45+214:52+27m--1-107.63842mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#5/==/JPRJakpur 15:03+615:04+61m--1-100.68727mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#6/==/MPDMadpur 15:08+915:09+91m--1-94.88927mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak 15:13+1015:14+101m--1-88.85425mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#8/==/BCKBalichak 15:20+1215:21+121m--1-83.49520mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#9/==/DUANDuan 15:23+1215:24+121m--1-80.34617mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur 15:28+1215:29+121m--1-77.28815mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#11/==/HAURHaur 15:32+1315:33+141m--1-72.86613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#12/==/KHAIKhirai 15:37+1415:38+141m--1-68.36212mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction 15:43+1315:44+141m--1-63.1509mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.3
#14/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 15:48+1415:49+141m--1-59.8745mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#15/==/BOPBhogpur 15:52+1415:53+141m--1-56.1477mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 15:56+1415:57+141m--1-53.8586mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#17/==/MCAMecheda 16:00+1416:01+141m--1-50.94810mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#18/==/KIGKolaghat 16:05+1516:06+151m--1-47.78510mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#19/==/DTEDeulti 16:09+1516:10+151m--1-43.46110mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#20/==/GGTAGhoraghata 16:13+1516:14+151m--1-40.4558mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#21/==/BZNBagnan 16:17+1516:18+151m--1-37.6658mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#22/==/KGYKulgachia 16:23+1516:24+151m--1-32.2707mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#23/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 16:27+1616:28+161m--1-28.7626mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.1
#24/==/ULBUluberia 16:32+1516:33+151m--1-24.6689mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#25/==/FLRPhuleswar 16:35+1516:36+151m--1-22.3536mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#26/==/CGAChengel 16:39+1516:40+151m--1-19.7618mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#27/==/BVABauria 16:43+1516:44+151m--1-16.6766mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#28/==/NALRNalpur 16:47+1516:48+151m--1-12.8506mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#29/==/ABBAbada 16:51+1516:52+151m--1-10.3577mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#30/==/SELSankrail 16:54+1516:55+151m--1-8.4548mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#31/==/ADLAndul 16:59+1617:00+161m--1-4.8417mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction» 17:07+1317:08+131m510.0436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#33/==/RMJRamrajatala 17:10+1617:11+161m111.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#34/==/DSNRDashnagar 17:13+1617:14+161m--13.0337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#35/==/TPKRTikiapara 17:17+1617:18+161m--14.779mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:242.7
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 17:42+3---17.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.