Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 07:20:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 07:20:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

38878⇒38830/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া লোকাল     मेदिनीपुर-हावड़ा लोकल

BZN/Bagnan --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to block in Kharaghpur for remodelling of yard , train will be short originated at Kharaghpur on 09.11.17, 10.11.17 & 17.11.17 & 18.11.17. & 19.11.17
Fri
...
more...
Nov 10, 2017 (06:52AM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (09:09) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bagnan and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 17m    14 halts    Distance: 45 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 22:48 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BZN/Bagnan 
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

14 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Bagnan and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore -20:52+0--1-82.95152mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:086.8
#2/--/GKLGokulpur 21:00+021:01+11m--1-76.24837mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#3/==/GMDNGirimaidan 21:06+121:07+11m--1-72.11047mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:132.2
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction 21:20+121:25+15m--1-70.05342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5/==/JPRJakpur 21:33+121:36+23m--1-62.98727mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#6/==/MPDMadpur 21:40+221:41+21m--1-57.18927mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak 21:45+221:46+21m--1-51.26525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#8/==/BCKBalichak 21:51+421:52+41m--1-45.89520mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#9/==/DUANDuan 21:54+421:55+41m--1-42.64617mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur 21:59+422:00+41m--1-39.58815mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#11/==/HAURHaur 22:03+422:04+41m--1-35.16613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#12/==/KHAIKhirai 22:08+422:09+41m--1-30.76212mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction 22:14+422:15+41m--1-25.5669mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.3
#14/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 22:18+422:19+41m--1-22.2565mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#15/==/BOPBhogpur 22:23+422:24+41m--1-18.5707mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 22:26+422:27+41m--1-16.1446mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#17/==/MCAMecheda 22:31+322:32+31m--1-13.26410mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#18/==/KIGKolaghat 22:35+422:36+41m--1-10.08510mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#19/==/DTEDeulti 22:39+322:40+31m--1-5.86110mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#20/==/GGTAGhoraghata 22:43+322:44+31m--1-2.7558mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#21/==/BZNBagnan» 22:47+322:48+31m--10.0818mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#22/==/KGYKulgachia 22:52+322:53+31m--15.4707mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#23/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 22:56+322:57+31m--18.9826mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#24/==/ULBUluberia 23:00+323:01+31m--113.0469mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#25/==/FLRPhuleswar 23:04+323:05+31m--115.3806mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#26/==/CGAChengel 23:07+323:08+31m--118.0618mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#27/==/BVABauria 23:11+423:12+41m--121.0766mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#28/==/NALRNalpur 23:15+323:16+31m--124.8506mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#29/==/ABBAbada 23:19+323:20+31m--127.3577mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#30/==/SELSankrail 23:22+323:23+31m--129.2548mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#31/==/ADLAndul 23:27+323:28+31m--132.8417mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 23:35+223:36+21m5137.6436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#33/==/RMJRamrajatala 23:38+323:39+31m1139.1467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#34/==/DSNRDashnagar 23:41+323:42+31m--140.6337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#35/==/TPKRTikiapara 23:45+323:46+21m--142.399mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:192.7
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 00:05+2---245.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.