Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:31:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:31:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37655/Howrah - Memari Local
হাওড়া - মেমারী লোকাল     हावड़ा - मेमारी लोकल

LLH/Liluah --> BDC/Bandel Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (11:38) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Liluah and Bandel Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 51m    14 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:54 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LLH/Liluah 
Arrives @ 13:45 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 

14 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Liluah and Bandel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -12:45+1--1-4.73510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:084.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah» 12:53+712:54+71m--10.0509mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/BEQBelur 12:56+612:57+61m--11.7618mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/BLYBally 12:59+013:00+01m--13.7408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#5/==/UPAUttarpara 13:02-13:03-1m--15.01089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#6/==/HMZHind Motor 13:04-13:05-1m--16.8549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/KOGKonnagar 13:07+713:08+71m--18.6889mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/RISRishra 13:10-13:11-1m--111.69611mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#9/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 13:13+813:14+81m--114.84911mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 13:17+913:18+91m--117.214512mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.4
#11/==/BBAEBaidyabati 13:19-13:20-1m--119.611213mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#12/==/BHRBhadreshwar 13:22+1013:23+101m--123.46714mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#13/==/MUUMankundu 13:25-13:26-1m--125.67113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#14/==/CGRChandan Nagar 13:28+1113:29+111m--128.09016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#15/==/CNSChuchura 13:31+413:32+41m--131.05415mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#16/==/HGYHooghly 13:34-13:35-1m--132.81214mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#17/==/BDCBandel Junction• 13:45+413:47+92m--134.77214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#18/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram 13:50+2113:51+211m--138.36916mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#19/==/MUGMagra 13:54+2113:55+211m--141.811215mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#20/==/TLOTalandu 13:57+2213:58+231m--145.57714mERDist - Hooghly 712148, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#21/==/KHNKhanyan 14:02+2314:03+241m--150.610917mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.5
#22/==/PDAPundooah 14:06+2414:07+241m--156.17220mERDist - Hooghly 712149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#23/==/SLGSimlagarh 14:11+2514:12+251m--160.911320mERDist- Hooghly Pin 712121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#24/==/BCGMBainchigram 14:13-14:14-1m--162.87519mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#25/==/BOIBainchi 14:16+2514:17+271m--165.37221mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#26/==/DBPDebipur 14:21+2614:22+271m--170.112422mERDist ;- barddhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.1
#27/==/BGFBagila 14:24-14:25-1m--174.21522mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#28/==/MYMMemari 14:37+18---177.2-25mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.