Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:35:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:35:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37830/Barddhaman -Howrah Local (via Main)
বর্ধমান -হাওড়া লোকাল (ভায়া মেন)     बर्द्धमान-हावड़ा लोकल (वाया मेन)

BLY/Bally --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (9h 18m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (01:08) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bally and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 15m    26 halts    Distance: 8 km
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:50
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 
Arrives @ 11:05 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

26 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Bally and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction -08:46+231-98.66937mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur 08:52+508:53+51m--1-91.77031mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh 08:57+608:58+61m--1-87.011029mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#4/==/PLAEPalsit 09:00+909:01+91m--1-83.47928mERDist- Bardhaman Pin - 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#5/==/RSLRRasulpur 09:04+909:05+91m--1-79.46130mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/NMFNimo 09:08-09:09-1m--1-76.38624mERPin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#7/==/MYMMemari 09:11+1009:12+101m--1-73.58925mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/BGFBagila 09:14-09:15-1m--1-70.58322mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#9/==/DBPDebipur 09:18+1109:19+111m--1-66.49522mERDist ;- barddhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#10/==/BOIBainchi 09:22+1309:23+131m--1-61.67521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#11/==/BCGMBainchigram 09:25-09:26-1m--1-59.15719mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#12/==/SLGSimlagarh 09:28+1309:29+131m--1-57.29620mERDist- Hooghly Pin 712121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#13/==/PDAPundooah 09:32+1309:33+131m--1-52.48220mERDist - Hooghly 712149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#14/==/KHNKhanyan 09:37+1309:38+131m--1-47.010317mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.1
#15/==/TLOTalandu 09:41+1409:42+141m--1-41.87514mERDist - Hooghly 712148, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16/==/MUGMagra 09:45+1409:46+141m--1-38.110315mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram 09:48+1509:49+151m--1-34.61416mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:163.6
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction 10:05+510:06+71m--1-31.05814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#19/==/HGYHooghly 10:08-10:09-1m--1-29.15414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#20/==/CNSChuchura 10:11-10:12-1m--1-27.39015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#21/==/CGRChandan Nagar 10:14+910:15+91m--1-24.37116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#22/==/MUUMankundu 10:17-10:18-1m--1-21.96713mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#23/==/BHRBhadreshwar 10:20+910:21+91m--1-19.711214mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#24/==/BBAEBaidyabati 10:23-10:24-1m--1-15.97213mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#25/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 10:26+1010:27+101m--1-13.57312mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#26/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 10:29+1110:30+111m--1-11.13411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3519.6
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 11:05+3---18.5-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.