Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:28:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:28:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

03137/Sealdah - Ajmer Urs Special Fare Special
     सियालदह- अजमेर उर्स स्पेशल

SDAH/Sealdah --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CC : 2A - 1, 3A - 2, SL- 8, GS - 5 , SLR -2 .
Tue Mar 21, 2017 (09:24PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 CNA
First Departure: Fri Mar 31, 2017fromSDAH/Sealdah
Last Arrival: Sun Apr 02, 2017atAII/Ajmer Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Sealdah and Ajmer Junction is 346 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 44h 35m    22 halts    Distance: 1978 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# --
     F 
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 08:00 +2 nights
Platform# --
S      
AII/Ajmer Junction 

22 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -11:25---10.03812mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0037.8
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction 12:25-12:27-2m--137.82116mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:238.2
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction 12:50-12:52-2m--146.06014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0867.5
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 14:00-14:02-2m1,21113.67237mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5363.8
#5/==/DGRDurgapur 14:55-14:57-2m--1177.35876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4442.2
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction 15:41-15:43-2m--1219.538114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3258.3
#7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 17:15-17:20-5m--1277.937236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
33 intermediate stations03:05117.5
#8/--/BRKABarkakana Junction 20:25-20:50-25m--1395.471341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:35182.8
#9/==/DTODaltonGanj 23:25-23:30-5m--1578.250234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4033.4
#10/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction 00:10-00:15-5m--2611.555190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:35141.2
#11%--%CPUChopan 02:50-03:15-25m--2752.827194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2062.7
#12!%%!%SGRLSingrauli 05:35-05:45-10m--2815.542376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:15260.6
#13/==/KMZKatni Murwara 12:00-12:10-10m--21076.167385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38109.2
#14/==/DMODamoh 13:48-13:50-2m--21185.266365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1077.1
#15/==/SGOSaugor 15:00-15:05-5m--21262.348519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55189.7
#16%==%GUNAGuna Junction 19:00-19:05-5m--21452.044477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.4
#17/==/RTARuthiyai Junction 19:33-19:35-2m--21472.441415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations04:00164.2
#18/--/KOTAKota Junction 23:35-23:55-20m--21636.645256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5037.7
#19|--|BUDIBundi 00:45-00:47-2m131674.351255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:28125.8
#20|--|CNAChanderiya 03:15-03:35-20m--31800.137408mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1546.5
#21%--%BHLBhilwara 04:50-04:55-5m131846.679426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#22%--%BJNRBijainagar 05:46-05:48-2m131913.678403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3241.8
#23%--%NSDNasirabad 06:20-06:22-2m131955.314428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:3823.1
#24%--%AIIAjmer Junction• 08:00----31978.4- NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.