Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 20:58:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 20:58:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

99018/Panvel - Thane Slow Local
पनवेल - ठाणे धिमी लोकल     पनवेल - ठाणे धीमी लोकल

AIRL/Airoli --> TNA/Thane

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 09 2017 (20:58) by CSMT Goregaav Harbour Local Soooon^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Airoli and Thane.
Travel Time: 0h 8m    0 halts    Distance: 6 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:28
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AIRL/Airoli 
Arrives @ 08:36 (Avg 3h 22m late)
Platform# 9,10
SMTWTFS
TNA/Thane 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Airoli and Thane

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNVLPanvel Junction -07:43+3:22--1-28.550 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#2/==/KNDSKhandeshwar 07:47-07:48-1m--1-25.1585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#3/==/MANRMansarovar 07:50-07:51-1m--1-23.2855mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#4/==/KHAGKharghar 07:53-07:54-1m--1-20.4484mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#5/==/BEPRBelapur CBD 07:57-07:58-1m--1-18.04720mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#6/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave 08:01-08:02-1m--1-15.6283mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#7/==/NEUNerul 08:05-08:06-1m--1-14.23711mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#8/==/JNJJuinagar 08:10-08:11-1m--1-11.8458mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#9/==/TUHTurbhe 08:14-08:15-1m--1-9.5647mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#10/==/KPHNKopar Khairane 08:18-08:19-1m--1-6.3459mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#11/==/GNSLGhansoli 08:21-08:22-1m--1-4.8716mCRMaharashtra 400701, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#12/==/RABERabale 08:24-08:25-1m--1-2.57413mCRMaharashtra 400701, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#13/==/AIRLAiroli» 08:27-08:28-1m--10.0448mCRMaharashtra 400708, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:085.8
#14/==/TNAThane• 08:36+3:22-9,1015.8-11mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.