Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 10:37:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 10:37:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

09448/Ajmer - Porbandar Urs Special
અજમેર - પોરબંદર ઉર્સ સ્પેશિયલ     अजमेर - पोरबंदर उर्स स्पेशल

AII/Ajmer Junction --> PBR/Porbandar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and Porbandar.
Travel Time: 19h 25m    17 halts    Distance: 883 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# --
      S
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 17:25 +1 night
Platform# --
S      
PBR/Porbandar 

17 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Porbandar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction» -22:00---10.044480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:107.4
#2!%%!%DOZDaurai 22:10-22:12-2m117.452457mNWR305003, Rajasthan
19 intermediate stations02:33132.6
#3%==%MJMarwar Junction 00:45-00:47-2m--2140.078267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5166.5
#4!%%!%FAFalna 01:38-01:40-2m--2206.535282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:5098.9
#5!%%!%ABRAbu Road 04:30-04:40-10m--2305.437264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2552.6
#6!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction 06:05-06:10-5m--2358.054216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1816.2
#7%--%CHPChhapi 06:28-06:30-2m--2374.253168mWR385210 Banaskantha District., Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1513.2
#8%--%SIDSiddhpur 06:45-06:47-2m--2387.4103135mWR- 384151, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0813.7
#9%--%UJAUnjha 06:55-06:57-2m--2401.146115mWRUnjha - 384170, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2821.7
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction 07:25-07:30-5m--2422.84293mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3465.1
#11|--|VGViramgam Junction 09:04-09:06-2m--2487.95729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0965.5
#12|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 10:15-10:17-2m--2553.47172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0374.1
#13!==!WKRWankaner Junction 11:20-11:22-2m--2627.54086mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#14!==!RJTRajkot Junction 12:25-12:30-5m--2669.561126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#15|--|HAPAHapa 13:45-13:55-10m--2745.45115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#16|--|JAMJamnagar 14:05-14:07-2m--2754.04112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:5376.7
#17|--|BNVDBhanvad 16:00-16:02-2m--2830.64762mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2318.2
#18|==|WSJWansjaliya 16:25-16:30-5m--2848.83755mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5533.8
#19|--|PBRPorbandar• 17:25----2882.6-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.