Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:29:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:29:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1005921-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1387168-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1802762-1
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2216840-0

16209/Ajmer - Mysuru Express
ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     अजमेर - मैसूरु एक्सप्रेस

ASK/Arsikere Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
only veg meals is available; Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering...
more...
list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1)T.NO.16209 AII-MYS JCO-02.07.17 is diverted via Adarshnagar-Chanderiya-Ratlam-Vadodara due to heavy rain in Mahesana-Palanpur section 2)Ministry of Railways has decided to replace One Sleeper Class coach with...
more...
ONE AC First Class / First AC cum 2-Tier AC Class coach W.E.F (Ex Ajmer: 01.09.2017)
Sun Jul 02, 2017 (10:24AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:57) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16217/16218 Mysore-Shirdi Express
Rating: 2.9/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 PC
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Arsikere Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 35m    2 halts    Distance: 160 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 22:55 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# --
 M    S
ASK/Arsikere Junction 
Arrives @ 02:30 +1 night (Avg 1m early)
Platform# --
S T    
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

2 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Arsikere Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction -05:30+811-1979.765480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4852.3
#2!%%!%BERBeawar 06:18+1306:20+142m11-1927.471446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5666.4
#3%==%SODSojat Road 07:16+1907:18+192m11-1861.064295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2021.3
#4%==%MJMarwar JunctionX 07:38+2107:40+242m61-1839.787267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4666.5
#5!%%!%FAFalna 08:26+3608:28+362m11-1773.261282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#6%==%SOHSirohi Road 09:22+2809:24+282m11-1718.264370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4143.9
#7!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 10:05+3610:25+3020m21-1674.337264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2552.6
#8!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 11:50+811:52+112m11-1621.753217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1364.8
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction 13:05+2313:07+262m21-1556.95093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:2368.8
#10/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction 14:30+1114:50+620m41-1488.15851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4745.8
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction 15:37+1915:39+192m11-1442.35637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2018.8
#12|--|ANNDAnand JunctionX 15:59+1816:01+182m--1-1423.64845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.5
#13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 16:45+2116:55+2310m11-1388.19437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4570.5
#14/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 17:40+4017:42+402m41-1317.54320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2359.2
#15/==/STSuratX 19:05+2519:15+2610m21-1258.36118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0868.9
#16/==/BLValsadX 20:23+2020:25+242m31-1189.46312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#17/==/VAPIVapi 20:50+2520:52+272m21-1163.24527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:43120.9
#18/==/BSRVasai RoadX 23:35-923:45+310m51-1042.2717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#19/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 00:08+1900:10+192m--2-1014.91724mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5214.4
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction 01:02+701:05+123m62-1000.55310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.5
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction 01:58+1302:00+162m12-954.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#22/==/LNLLonavala 02:43+1502:45+162m12-926.245623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#23/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 04:10+504:20+1410m12-862.551556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52145.4
#24!==!STRSatara 07:12+1607:15+173m12-717.166638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5358.7
#25!==!KRDKarad 08:08+2708:10+282m12-658.453596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.1
#26!==!SLISangliX 09:27+909:30+143m32-590.39558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:457.1
#27!==!MRJMiraj JunctionX 10:15-1610:25+010m32-583.246556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:00137.3
#28!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 13:25+2713:30+275m22-445.968751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.3
#29!==!LDLonda Junction 14:15+4214:17+422m12-394.544643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3670.2
#30|==|DWRDharwadX 15:53+3115:55+332m22-324.419737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.4
#31|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 17:00-417:10+110m12-304.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1575.2
#32!==!HVRHaveri 18:25+2418:27+262m--2-228.848558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4132.5
#33!==!RNRRanibennurX 19:08+2419:10+312m--2-196.261582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.3
#34!==!HRRHarihar 19:33+3719:35+372m--2-172.943551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#35!==!DVGDavangereX 19:53+3719:55+382m--2-160.170597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:38114.7
#36|==|RRBBirur Junction 21:33+3121:35+312m--2-45.436805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1545.4
#37|==|ASKArsikere Junction» 22:50+022:55+155m--20.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.5
#38!==!TTRTipturX 23:23+1623:25+272m1225.541859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4370.9
#39!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 01:08+1501:10+152m1396.348825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:2063.8
#40/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 02:30-102:35+75m--3160.122918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.9
#41/==/MWMMalleswaram 02:43+002:45+02m--3163.06920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:302.8
#42/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 03:15-1303:30+315m83165.872906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.2
#43/==/MYAMandya 04:48+1704:50+172m--3259.038673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1044.5
#44%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) 06:00+13-43303.5-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.