Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:20:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:20:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 961760-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1005921-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1387168-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1584164-0

16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूरु - अजमेर एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> HVR/Haveri

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
only veg meal is available; Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering...
more...
list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Ministry of Railways has decided to replace One Sleeper Class coach with ONE AC First Class / First AC cum 2-Tier AC Class coach W.E.F (Ex...
more...
Mysuru: 29.08.2017)
Thu Apr 27, 2017 (09:37PM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (10:16) by Gopal*^
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16217/16218 Mysore-Shirdi Express
Rating: 3.4/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 PC
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Haveri.
Travel Time: 6h 49m    8 halts    Distance: 395 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 8
  T T  
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 04:39 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# --
   W F 
HVR/Haveri 

8 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Haveri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) -18:30+051-137.870763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3844.5
#2/==/MYAMandyaX 19:08+1519:10+152m--1-93.275673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3948.7
#3/==/RMGMRamanagaramX 19:49+2319:50+241m21-44.527692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:4044.5
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» 21:30+221:50+220m810.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.7
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 22:03+522:05+52m--15.766918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5863.8
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 23:03+423:05+52m1169.571825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.9
#7!==!TTRTiptur 00:05+600:06+71m22140.339859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3925.5
#8!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX 00:45+400:50+75m--2165.863816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.4
#9|==|RRBBirur Junction 01:33+501:35+62m--2211.274805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:33114.7
#10!==!DVGDavangere 03:08+2003:10+222m--2325.943597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#11!==!HRRHarihar 03:28+2003:30+212m--2338.737551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.3
#12!==!RNRRanibennur 04:08+504:09+81m--2362.065582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3032.5
#13!==!HVRHaveri• 04:39+1004:40+111m--2394.543558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4575.2
#14|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 06:25+406:35+1410m12469.853640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.4
#15|==|DWRDharwad 06:58+2107:00+212m12490.251737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.2
#16|==|LDLonda JunctionX 08:23+2008:25+222m22560.344643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.3
#17!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 09:35+2509:40+275m12611.746751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.3
#18!==!MRJMiraj Junction 12:40+712:45+155m12749.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.1
#19!==!SLISangli 12:57+1913:00+193m12756.169558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.1
#20!==!KRDKarad 13:59+2614:00+291m12824.257596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0258.7
#21!==!STRSatara 15:02+3115:05+323m12882.841638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.4
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction 18:40-618:50+310m321028.355556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.7
#23/==/LNLLonavalaX 19:59+320:00+61m221091.935623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction 20:48+1620:50+172m221119.87555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.5
#25/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 21:27+2821:30+253m721166.32310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.4
#26/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX 22:08+1:2522:10+1:252m421180.74124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.3
#27/==/BSRVasai Road 22:50+722:55+85m621208.0637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55120.9
#28/==/VAPIVapiX 00:50+1500:52+162m131328.96327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#29/==/BLValsadX 01:17+1701:18+191m231355.24812mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#30/==/STSuratX 02:45-202:55+010m131424.17118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.2
#31/==/BHBharuch Junction 03:45+203:46+41m331483.36420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0670.5
#32/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 04:52+905:02+1110m231553.87637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.5
#33/==/ANNDAnand Junction 05:30+1205:32+122m231589.47545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#34/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 05:47+905:49+82m231608.14237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0645.8
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 06:55+907:05+2010m631653.93351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:0768.8
#36%--%MSHMahesana Junction 09:12+1009:14+122m231722.73993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4164.8
#37%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 10:55-1410:56+01m131787.572217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.6
#38!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 11:40+2811:55+2615m231840.163264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4243.9
#39%==%SOHSirohi Road 12:37+2812:39+282m--31884.067370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#40!%%!%FAFalna 13:28+3213:30+322m131939.066282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0066.5
#41!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 14:30+3114:32+322m--32005.567267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1921.3
#42%==%SODSojat Road 14:51+3614:53+362m132026.849295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2166.4
#43!%%!%BERBeawar 16:14+3016:16+312m132093.137446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2452.3
#44!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction 17:40+2-332145.5-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.