Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 09:14:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 09:14:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1446824-0

12644/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT)
ഹസ്രത് നിസാമുദ്ദീൻ - തിരുവനന്തപുരം സ്വർണ ജയന്തി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     दिल्ली हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन- तिरुवनन्तपुरम सेंट्रल स्वर्ण जयंती एक्सप्रेस

BINA/Bina Junction --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 29, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Feb 03, 2016 (04:24PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
(22641/22642) <--> (22645/22646) <--> (22647/22648) <--> (12643/12644)
Rating: 4.0/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 21
MIL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bina Junction and Bhopal Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 0m    0 halts    Distance: 139 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:05 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 17:05 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

0 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin -05:50+071-556.566210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 07:51+1607:56+165m11-422.685182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 08:31+2308:33+242m21-372.820171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 08:45+2308:50+235m11-368.855172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.1
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction 10:59+1111:04+135m11-250.764213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.5
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction 12:35+1812:45+2010m41-153.268259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.2
#7/==/BINABina Junction» 15:00+3015:05+315m210.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.9
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction• 17:05+3717:10+385m11138.953498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction 18:55+1919:00+255m41230.772328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1185.4
#10/==/DHQDharakhohX 20:11+3020:12+291m--1316.178479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiri 20:22+1:5320:23+1:521m--1329.186644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.6
#12/==/BZUBetul 20:29+1:0820:31+1:082m11337.770643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:44191.3
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction 23:15+1:5223:25+1:5410m21529.060315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:30208.5
#14/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 02:55+1:0103:05+1:0610m22737.572185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:22243.2
#15/==/WLWarangal 06:27+1:2606:32+1:245m12980.754271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:53207.8
#16/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionXO 10:25+5410:40+5015m321188.56526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:30293.6
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction 15:10+4115:12+442m121482.17419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0883.4
#18/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 16:20+1:1916:30+1:2510m--21565.529115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.8
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main 16:50+1:2916:55+1:285m121575.355151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1871.9
#20/--/CTOChittoor 18:13+1:2218:15+1:222m221647.231305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0332.8
#21/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 19:18+5219:20+1:012m321680.074215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:47204.9
#22/==/SASalem Junction 22:07+1:0822:10+1:093m--21885.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.6
#23/==/EDErode JunctionX 23:15+1:0523:20+1:095m221944.663174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.2
#24/==/TUPTiruppurX 00:08+5700:10+592m131994.845306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0750.5
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 01:17+3901:20+443m532045.448417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 02:30+4102:35+445m1,232101.15580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2275.3
#27/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 03:57+3704:00+403m132176.4623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.5
#28/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 04:53+4504:55+452m132230.92914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4019.5
#29/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 05:35+4205:40+485m--32250.4253mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations02:1757.2
#30/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)X 07:57+2808:00+263m132307.7498mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5343.2
#31/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 08:53+3308:55+332m--32350.97010mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.9
#32/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 09:30+3609:35+355m132391.84616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:2564.6
#33/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 11:00+22-132456.4-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.