Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:33:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:33:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1398386-0

13243/Patna - Gaya - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (UnReserved)
     पटना - गया - भबुआ रोड इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> GAYA/Gaya Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Nov 24, 2016 (09:36PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (08:11) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Gaya Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 18m    9 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between BELA/Bela and GAYA/Gaya Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 17:30 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 19:48 (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
GAYA/Gaya Junction 

9 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Gaya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -17:30+50810.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.4
#2/==/PPNPunpun 17:47+5617:49+562m2118.43156mECR804453, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#3/==/PFTPothahiX 17:53+5917:55+592m2120.53756mECRPothahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:063.7
#4/==/NDWNadwan 18:01+5918:03+592m2124.24760mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.4
#5/==/TEATaregna 18:10+1:0018:12+1:002m2129.74064mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:074.7
#6/==/NDUNadaul 18:19+1:0018:21+1:012m2134.37163mECRNadaul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#7/==/JHDJehanabad 18:30+1:0318:32+1:042m1144.96966mECRJehanabad, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1112.6
#8/==/THATehtaX 18:43+1:0418:45+1:042m1157.64176mECRTehta, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#9/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya 18:51+1:0418:53+1:042m2161.75581mECRJehanabad, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#10/==/BELABela 19:05+1:1319:07+1:132m2172.62992mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4119.7
#11/==/GAYAGaya Junction• 19:48+1:0019:58+1:0410m5192.346115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.5
#12/==/KSTAKastha 20:09+1:1020:10+1:121m--1100.854113mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#13/==/PRYParaiyaXO 20:18+1:1120:19+1:131m--1108.036111mECRparaiya station Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.9
#14/==/GRRUGuraruX 20:29+1:1120:30+1:131m--1113.951113mECR824118, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#15/==/IMGEIsmailpurO 20:38+1:1220:39+1:141m--1120.762114mECRState Highway 69, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#16/==/RFJRafiGanjO 20:48+1:1320:49+1:171m--1130.055102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#17/==/JHNJakhim 21:01+1:1621:02+1:191m--1140.96093mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#18/==/PESPhesarX 21:13+1:2021:14+1:241m--1151.923104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#19/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 21:37+1:1121:38+1:131m--1160.954104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#20/==/SEBSon Nagar JunctionX 21:50+1:1321:51+1:151m--1171.738111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.8
#21/==/DOSDehri On SoneX 22:00+1:1722:02+1:182m--1177.476113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction 22:16+1:2022:17+1:221m21195.285110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#23/==/KTQKudraX 22:35+1:2422:37+1:252m--1220.62592mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5322.2
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road 23:30+54-11242.9-80mECR06187-222222, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.