Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:36:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:36:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1428867-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2049085-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2049080-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2279592-0

12251/Wainganga SF Express
ವೇಯ್ನ್ ಗಂಗಾ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     वैनगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> G/Gondia Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Limited catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augment with One 3A coach in the place of One SL coach for with effect from 4th April 2017
Wed Mar 22, 2017 (06:25PM)
Updated: Jun 01 2017 (07:37) by RF Shanku^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.6/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - poor (9)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - excellent (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 A1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Gondia Junction.
Travel Time: 21h 45m    13 halts    Distance: 1235 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and DMM/Dharmavaram Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 23:40 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 6
  T  F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1,2
   W  S
G/Gondia Junction 

13 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Gondia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -23:40+8610.058918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations03:03175.7
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 02:43+902:45+222m12175.759371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.3
#3%==%ATPAnantapur 03:19+2703:20+301m22209.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20112.4
#4/--/DHNEDhone Junction 05:40+3105:45+265m12321.468425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.1
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City 06:33+2606:35+262m12375.566293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58130.7
#6!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar 08:33+1808:35+182m2,32506.255515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55105.9
#7/==/KCGHyderabad KachegudaX 10:30+610:40+1410m12612.152494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38137.7
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction 13:18+1913:20+202m12749.960290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:55234.8
#9/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 17:15-317:25+910m32984.744185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1511.1
#10%--%CAFChanda FortO 17:40+2017:42+202m12995.872191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#11%--%MMEMul Marora 18:16+2018:18+202m--21036.876202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5266.2
#12%--%NABNagbhir Junction 19:10+2019:12+202m121102.977250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2228.4
#13/--/WSAWadsa 19:34+2619:36+262m121131.382230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4257.1
#14/--/SNVSondad 20:18+2820:20+292m121188.443271mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0546.4
#15/--/GGondia Junction•X 21:25+321:35+1110m1,221234.777318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#16/==/DGGDongargarh 22:32+1722:34+172m221307.886353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.4
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 22:56+1722:58+172m121339.239314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.4
#18/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 23:45+1423:50+165m321369.667300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.1
#19/==/RRaipur Junction 00:25+2000:35+1810m531406.780296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:4864.2
#20/==/BYTBhataparaX 01:23+2301:25+232m331470.947273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:0046.6
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 02:25+2002:40+1715m131517.577272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2126.8
#22/==/AKTAkaltara 03:01+2603:03+262m331544.369283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/==/NIAJanjgir Naila 03:16+2403:18+242m331559.334273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.8
#24/==/CPHChampa Junction 03:37+1703:42+165m131570.146264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#25/==/KRBAKorba 04:30+2-131607.1-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.