Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:44:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:44:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104061-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB;
Entry# 1929388-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2364070-25
Details Edit
Small TB; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2364070-124

19132⇒22956/Kutch SF Express
કચ્છ સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     कच्छ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

VAPI/Vapi --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 02, 1984
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Snacks come at station halts...
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
will run on proper route from 4 august 2017
Fri Aug 04, 2017 (10:02PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA .Two dedicated rakes.
Rating: 3.3/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Vapi and Bandra Terminus.
Travel Time: 2h 58m    1 halts    Distance: 157 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BH/Bharuch Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 08:27 (Avg 1h 13m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VAPI/Vapi 
Arrives @ 11:25 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

1 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Vapi and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BHUJBhuj -20:15+011-684.37787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.1
#2|--|AJEAnjarX 20:48+420:50+42m11-642.24853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction 20:59+421:01+42m11-634.92835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:198.9
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction 21:20+121:45+125m11-626.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2837.7
#5|==|BCOBBhachau 22:13+922:15+92m21-588.24244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2315.9
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction 22:38+422:40+42m21-572.37140mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3339.3
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction 23:13+1023:15+112m31-533.0896mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad 23:46+2523:48+252m11-487.06145mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3131.4
#9|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction 00:19+3700:21+372m--2-455.65053mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1865.5
#10|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 01:39+1701:41+182m22-390.15729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.2
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 02:50+5403:10+5120m52-324.96251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4445.8
#12/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 03:54+1:0003:56+1:002m12-279.27537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#13|--|ANNDAnand Junction 04:11+1:0104:13+1:012m12-260.44845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.5
#14/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 04:57+5705:02+585m12-224.99437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4570.5
#15/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 05:47+1:0805:49+1:072m42-154.46220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 05:58+1:1406:00+1:132m22-145.05020mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0049.9
#17/==/STSuratXO 07:00+1:0607:05+1:075m22-95.28518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.8
#18/==/NVSNavsari 07:26+1:0807:28+1:082m22-65.47114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3339.1
#19/==/BLValsadO 08:01+1:0508:03+1:092m32-26.27212mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2226.2
#20/==/VAPIVapi»XO 08:25+1:1308:27+1:132m220.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:09138.5
#21/==/BVIBorivali 10:36+4410:38+452m62138.52318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.4
#22/==/BDTSBandra Terminus• 11:25+37-52156.9-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.