Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 08:02:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 08:02:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 581603-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1762839-6

59441/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger
मुंबई सेंट्रल - अहमदाबाद पॅसेंजर     मुंबई सेंट्रल - अहमदाबाद पैसेंजर

VDH/Vedchha --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2A class available only between Mumbai Central - Surat.
Sun Sep 18, 2016 (01:09PM)
Updated: Jul 05 2017 (10:16) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59439/59440 and 59441/59442; Both Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passengers Share rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A1
  3
 S4
  4
RMS
  5
RMS
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Vedchha and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 58m    47 halts    Distance: 268 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 91 km/hr between DDR/Dadar Western and BVI/Borivali
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:57 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VDH/Vedchha 
Arrives @ 14:55 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

47 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Vedchha and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 12m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central -22:40+041-225.2338mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:116.1
#2/==/DDRDadar Western 22:51+322:53+62m51-219.1417mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3523.7
#3/==/BVIBorivali 23:28+023:30+32m61-195.43918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:149.2
#4/==/BYRBhayandar 23:44+223:46+22m51-186.2345mWRMira-Bhayandar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:158.4
#5/==/BSRVasai RoadXO 00:01+000:13+112m52-177.8387mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:138.3
#6/==/VRVirarX 00:26-100:28+52m32-169.5589mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#7/==/SAHSaphaleO 00:45+500:47+52m12-153.2647mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#8/==/KLVKelve RoadO 00:53+700:55+202m12-146.8288mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.4
#9/==/PLGPalgharO 01:13+1601:15+172m12-138.43419mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2011.3
#10/==/BORBoisarX 01:35+801:37+92m22-127.16316mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#11/==/VGNVangaonX 01:46+901:48+92m22-117.75312mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#12/==/DRDDahanu RoadXO 02:02+702:04+72m12-105.46712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#13/==/GVDGholvadXO 02:14+1002:16+102m12-94.36114mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#14/==/UBRUmargam RoadXO 02:25+1302:27+172m12-85.12324mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:145.3
#15/==/SJNSanjanX 02:41+1102:43+142m12-79.85821mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#16/==/BLDBhiladX 02:55+1302:57+162m22-68.25834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#17/==/KEBKarambeli 03:02-03:04-2m12-63.36428mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#18/==/VAPIVapiX 03:10+1703:12+172m12-56.96427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#19/==/UVDUdvadaX 03:21+1803:23+172m12-47.36020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20/==/PADPardiX 03:29+1803:31+182m12-41.32717mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2410.7
#21/==/BLValsadX 03:55+1104:15+820m22-30.66712mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#22/==/DGIDungriX 04:23+1304:25+132m12-21.76918mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#23/==/BIMBilimora Junction 04:33+1404:35+142m12-12.65411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#24/==/AMLAmalsad 04:41+1404:43+132m12-7.24714mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#25/==/ACLAncheli 04:48-04:50-2m12-3.34018mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#26/==/VDHVedchha» 04:55+1204:57+112m120.06416mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:088.5
#27/==/NVSNavsariX 05:05+1205:07+122m128.55614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#28/==/MRLMaroliX 05:16+1105:18+112m1216.95715mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#29/==/SCHSachinX 05:25+1005:27+102m1223.56112mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#30/==/BHETBhestanX 05:32+1205:34+112m1228.64913mWRSurat, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.7
#31/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)X 05:41+1305:43+122m1234.31114mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#32/==/STSuratXO 06:05+706:45+440m3238.33718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#33/==/URNUtranX 06:51+1906:53+182m1242.06715mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#34/==/KSEKosad 06:56+2006:58+202m1245.47016mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#35/==/GTXGothangamX 07:01+2207:03+212m1248.84719mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#36/==/SYNSayanX 07:07+2207:09+222m1252.08621mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#37/==/KDSDKudsadX 07:14-07:16-2m1259.14218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#38/==/KIMKimX 07:20+2407:22+232m1261.95818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#39/==/KSBKosamba Junction 07:30+2407:32+252m1269.75228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#40/==/HATHathuranX 07:37-07:39-2m1274.14632mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#41/==/PAOPanoliX 07:44+2507:46+242m1277.96229mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#42/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 07:56+2307:58+242m1288.14720mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.3
#43/==/BHBharuch Junction 08:10+2308:15+215m1297.56820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.7
#44/==/CVJChavajX 08:20+2308:22+222m12103.15620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#45/==/NIUNabipurX 08:29+2208:31+222m12109.66021mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#46/==/VREVarediyaX 08:38+2208:40+212m--2116.75421mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#47/==/PLJPalejX 08:47+2008:49+202m--2123.06128mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#48/==/LKDLakodra DethanX 08:56+2008:58+202m--2130.16128mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#49/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX 09:06+2009:08+202m22138.25830mWRKarjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#50/==/KSPRKashipura SararX 09:16+2009:18+202m22145.94025mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#51/==/ITAItola 09:24+2009:26+202m--2149.94627mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#52/==/VRMVarnamaX 09:31+2109:33+212m12153.83826mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#53/==/MPRMakarpuraX 09:42+1909:44+192m--2159.42033mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:175.7
#54/==/VSVishvamitriXO 10:01+1110:03+142m--2165.11534mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:122.9
#55/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 10:15+1611:00+2445m42168.03437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:137.3
#56/==/BJWBajva 11:13+3511:15+372m--2175.32338mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:145.4
#57/==/RNORanoliX 11:29+3611:31+362m--2180.71740mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:082.3
#58/==/NDRNandesari 11:39-11:41-2m--2183.05341mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#59/==/VDAVasad Junction 11:47+3111:49+312m--2188.35640mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#60/==/ADDAdas Road 11:54+3211:56+312m--2193.04843mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#61/==/VXDVadodX 12:01+3212:03+322m--2197.04445mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#62/==/ANNDAnand Junction 12:12+3312:17+325m22203.57845mWRAnand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:067.8
#63/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX 12:23+3312:25+332m--2211.34739mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#64/==/UTDUtarsanda 12:32+3212:34+322m--2216.84141mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#65/==/NDNadiad JunctionOO 12:42+3112:52+2710m22222.37837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#66/==/GTEGothajO 12:59+2713:01+272m--2231.45633mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#67/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadO 13:10+2713:12+282m--2239.93835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#68/==/NEPNenpurXO 13:18-13:20-2m--2243.73237mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#69/==/KANJKanijX 13:26+2713:28+272m--2246.95339mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#70/==/BJDBarejadi NandejO 13:33+2813:35+302m--2251.3839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:243.3
#71/==/GERGeratpurXO 13:59+1614:01+172m--2254.65441mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#72/==/VTAVatvaX 14:07+2314:09+232m--2260.05748mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#73/==/MANManinagarXO 14:14+314:16+22m12264.7550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:393.4
#74/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 14:55+3-12268.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.