Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:05:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:05:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1371313-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1543540-0

58112/Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger
     इतवारी - टाटानगर जं पैसेंजर

IB/Ib --> TATA/Tatanagar Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to traffic cum power block between Durg - Rasmara , 58111 / 58112 will be short terminated / originated at Bilaspur from...
more...
10.05.17 to 13.05.17
Fri May 05, 2017 (09:37PM)
Updated: Mar 12 2017 (15:50) by ANUBHARADWAJ MAHARSHI
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58109/58110 TATA-GUA-TATA Passenger; 4 Rakes
Rating: 4.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
GEN
 14
HCP
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ib and Tatanagar Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 45m    34 halts    Distance: 273 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 13:20 (Avg 1h 43m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
IB/Ib 
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

34 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Ib and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ITRItwari Junction -21:30+861-603.920304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.6
#2/--/KAVKalamna 21:38+1421:40+172m--1-601.352296mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#3/==/KPKampteeX 21:49+1921:51+222m11-593.524289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.4
#4/==/KNHNKanhan Junction 22:02+2022:04+222m11-589.159286mSECRDistt Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#5/==/SALSalwaXO 22:10+2222:12+222m--1-583.299288mSECR441106, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.6
#6/==/CHCRChacherO 22:16+2822:18+292m--1-576.663284mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#7/==/TARTharsa 22:24+3022:26+322m--1-570.368292mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#8/==/RRLRewralX 22:31+3322:33+342m--1-564.777293mSECRNagpur Distt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#9/==/KHATKhat 22:40+3622:42+372m--1-555.754286mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#10/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 22:53+3622:55+372m--1-545.754265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#11/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionO 23:15+3223:20+315m--1-527.687266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0710.1
#12/==/MNUMundikotaX 23:27+3523:29+362m--1-517.567267mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/TROTirora 23:38+3723:40+372m--1-507.569282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#14/==/KWNKachewani 23:46+4023:48+412m--1-500.671304mSECRKachewani Gondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#15/==/GJGangajhari 23:55+4223:57+442m--1-492.338316mSECRGondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2314.5
#16/==/GGondia Junction 00:20+3600:30+3610m42-477.999318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.6
#17/==/GDMGudma 00:37+4100:39+412m--2-466.372313mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#18/==/AGNAmgaon 00:48+4300:50+432m--2-455.589317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#19/==/SKSSalekasaX 01:00+4701:02+482m--2-440.653325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#20/==/DKSDarekasa 01:15+4801:17+482m--2-429.266383mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#21/==/BTLBortalaoX 01:24+5001:26+512m--2-421.553407mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#22/==/PJBPaniajobX 01:36+5201:38+522m--2-412.728363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:177.9
#23/==/DGGDongargarh 01:55+4702:05+4710m--2-404.8127353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:036.3
#24/==/JTRJatkanhar 02:08+5402:10+552m--2-398.565328mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#25/==/MUAMusra 02:16+5702:18+582m--2-392.065324mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 02:35+5302:40+515m--2-373.4100314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:0914.9
#27/==/MUPMurhipar 02:49+1:0902:51+1:102m--2-358.517318mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:5415.5
#28/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 03:45+3203:50+345m32-343.046300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#29/==/BQRBhilai NagarX 03:56+3803:57+381m52-338.553297mSECRBhilai - 490006, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#30/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 04:02+1004:03+101m--2-334.147311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:064.7
#31/==/BIABhilai 04:09+3704:10+381m--2-329.446309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:053.8
#32/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda 04:15-04:16-1m--2-325.521304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:207.1
#33/==/KMIKumhariXO 04:36+3404:38+342m--2-318.524287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:239.4
#34/==/SRWNSaraswatinagar 05:01-05:02-1m--2-309.114292mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:133.1
#35/==/RRaipur JunctionXO 05:15+1605:35+2220m--2-306.051296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#36/==/WRCWRS Colony PHX 05:38-05:40-2m--2-303.414286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:061.4
#37/==/URKUrkura 05:46+2405:48+242m--2-302.062284mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#38/==/MDHMandharX 05:56+2505:58+262m--2-293.876286mSECRDonde Kalan, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#39/==/SLHSiliariX 06:07+2806:08+291m--2-282.384281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.4
#40/==/BKTHBaikunthX 06:14+4006:16+392m--2-273.936286mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:106.1
#41/==/TLDTildaXO 06:26+2906:28+302m--2-267.820293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:3310.8
#42/==/HNHathbandhX 07:01+807:03+172m--2-257.071283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#43/==/BYTBhatapara 07:16+1807:18+212m--2-241.768273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.7
#44/==/NPINipaniaX 07:31+2207:33+212m--2-227.172259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#45/==/DGSDagoriX 07:40+2207:42+222m--2-218.690255mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:057.5
#46/==/BYLBelha 07:47+2907:49+292m--2-211.126268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#47/==/CHBTChakarbhatha 08:02-08:04-2m--2-205.427281mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:073.1
#48/==/DPHDadhaparaX 08:11+1708:13+172m--2-202.236272mSECRChhattisgarh 495223, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:127.1
#49/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 08:25+3508:40+3215m22-195.145272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#50/==/GTWGatoraX 08:48+3808:50+382m--2-189.158265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#51/==/JRMGJairamnagarX 08:58+3909:00+392m--2-181.470271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#52/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar HaltX 09:06+009:08+02m--2-174.461267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#53/==/AKTAkaltaraX 09:14+4509:16+472m--2-168.357283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#54/==/KPNAKapanXO 09:24-09:26-2m12-160.755263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#55/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX 09:34+5009:36+512m--2-153.334273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.8
#56/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 09:55+4810:00+525m--2-142.569264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:078.1
#57/==/SGRDSaragaon Road 10:07-10:08-1m--2-134.5112257mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:047.5
#58/==/BUABaradwarX 10:12+1:0410:14+1:072m--2-127.048260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#59/==/JDDAJetha 10:22-10:23-1m--2-120.6-242mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:028.5
#60/==/SKTSakti 10:25+1:1510:30+1:165m--2-112.253237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:119.7
#61/==/JDIJharradih 10:41+1:1110:43+1:162m--2-102.569245mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#62/==/KHSKharsia 10:48+1:2010:50+1:232m--2-96.773259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#63/==/ROBRobertson 10:57+1:2710:59+1:292m--2-88.378239mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#64/==/BEFBhupdeopur 11:06+1:3311:08+1:362m--2-79.178241mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#65/==/KDTRKirodimalnagar 11:15+1:4011:17+1:412m--2-70.024240mSECR496005, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:187.2
#66/==/RIGRaigarh 11:35+1:3611:40+1:415m--2-62.897218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:069.7
#67/==/KRLKotarliaO 11:46+1:4811:48+1:492m--2-53.173229mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#68/==/JMGJamga 11:55+1:5211:57+1:572m--2-44.672232mSECRJamga Station, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#69/==/DAODaghoraX 12:07+2:0312:09+2:032m--2-32.535270mSECRSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:137.5
#70/==/HGRHimgir 12:22+1:5612:24+1:582m--2-25.079276mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.1
#71/==/BPHBelpahar 12:34+1:5912:36+2:002m--2-11.934234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:169.2
#72/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarO 12:52+2:0412:54+2:012m--2-2.77209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:242.7
#73/==/IBIb»XO 13:18+1:4113:20+1:432m--20.09203mSECRJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations01:008.9
#74/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionXO 14:20+1:1914:40+1:2020m--28.958236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:098.8
#75/==/DTVDhutraX 14:49+1:2314:50+1:271m--217.745240mSERDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#76/==/PNPLPanpali 14:57-14:58-1m--222.958258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#77/==/BEHBagdihiX 15:05+1:2615:06+1:271m--229.753257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#78/==/DIHDharuadihiO 15:13+1:2815:14+1:301m--235.852259mSERSH 24, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#79/==/BMBBamraX 15:25+1:3215:26+1:361m--245.473260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#80/==/TGMTangarmunda 15:33+1:3815:34+1:391m--253.958263mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#81/==/GPHGarposX 15:42+1:3615:43+1:391m--261.736281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#82/==/SOGRSograO 15:51+1:3715:52+1:401m--266.446293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#83/==/SXNSonakhan 16:00+1:4416:01+1:471m--272.657243mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#84/==/GPRajgangpur 16:09+1:4716:10+1:501m--280.256237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#85/==/KXNKanshbahal 16:20+1:5316:21+1:561m--289.652217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#86/==/KLGKalunga 16:29+1:5816:30+2:011m--296.551203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#87/==/PPOPanposhXO 16:39+2:0016:40+2:031m--2104.19191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:405.9
#88/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 17:20+1:3918:00+2:0140m42110.128198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:146.5
#89/==/BNDMBondamunda 18:14+1:5818:15+2:021m--2116.545212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.6
#90/==/BZRBisra 18:25+2:1018:26+2:121m--2124.152221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#91/==/BULBhalulata 18:34+2:1018:35+2:121m--2131.056239mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#92/==/JRAJaraikela 18:43+2:1318:44+2:181m--2138.568216mSERodisha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#93/==/MOUManoharpur 18:54+2:2218:55+2:301m--2149.847225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#94/==/PSTPosoitaX 19:09+2:3219:10+2:511m--2160.951280mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#95/==/DRWNDerowan P. Halt 19:18-19:19-1m--2167.733274mSERDerowan, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:189.9
#96/==/GOLGoilkeraX 19:37+2:5219:38+2:571m--2177.648330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#97/==/TUXTuniaX 19:46+3:0019:47+3:041m--2184.053298mSERTunia Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#98/==/SWRSonua 19:54+3:0119:55+3:061m--2190.262288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#99/==/LPHLotapahar 20:06+3:0820:07+3:261m--2201.611251mSERLotapahar Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:539.5
#100/==/CKPChakradharpurX 21:00+2:4521:35+2:4635m--2211.164234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#101/==/BRMBarabambo 21:45+2:5121:46+2:591m--2221.870213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:089.3
#102|--|RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 21:54+3:0421:55+3:121m--2231.250189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#103/==/MMVMahali Marup 22:04+3:1622:05+3:201m--2238.751182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#104/==/SINISini JunctionX 22:14+3:2222:15+3:271m22246.431181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:147.3
#105/==/BRBSBirbans 22:29-22:30-1m--2253.749171mSERBirbans, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#106/==/GMHGamharia Junction 22:41+3:2722:42+3:341m22262.830165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#107/==/ADTPAdityapur 22:54+3:4322:55+3:431m22268.84153mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations01:104.7
#108/==/TATATatanagar Junction• 00:05+57-23273.5-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.