Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:26:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:26:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2038604-0

13245/Capital Express
ক্যাপিটাল এক্সপ্ৰেস     कैपिटल एक्सप्रेस

LKN/Lakhminia --> RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E catering available at NJP, KNE, KIR and BGS
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.....
Sun Jan 08, 2017 (08:53PM)
Updated: Oct 22 2016 (12:53) by IR no more Safe^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
AB1
 16
 A1
 17
HA1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Lakhminia and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna).
Travel Time: 4h 48m    10 halts    Distance: 141 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 22:32 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 1
SM    S
LKN/Lakhminia 
Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
SMT    
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 

10 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Lakhminia and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 50m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction -14:40+911-348.986114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.3
#2%==%KNEKishanGanjX 15:41+3615:46+365m21-261.57453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#3%==%DLKDalkhola 16:09+4016:11+412m21-233.05443mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#4%==%TETATeltaX 16:20+4316:22+432m--1-224.95440mNFRRupauli, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5%==%SUDSudhaniX 16:32+4416:34+462m21-215.94538mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1611.9
#6%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 16:50+4416:52+442m11-204.06238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#7%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 17:05+4517:07+452m21-190.62934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:167.7
#8%==%KWEKhurial 17:23+3817:25+382m--1-182.93233mNFRKhurial, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2513.2
#9%--%LAVLabhaX 17:50+3917:52+392m11-169.61831mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1823.0
#10/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 19:10+419:30+220m21-146.64936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#11/==/SMOSemapurX 19:44+1919:45+191m11-135.35534mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#12/==/CRRKarhagola RoadX 19:57+1919:58+201m11-124.27838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#13/==/KUEKurselaX 20:11+2420:12+291m21-107.43136mECRNH 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:147.2
#14%==%KTRHKatareah 20:26+2920:27+311m21-100.26636mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#15/==/NNANaugachia 20:37+3320:38+341m21-89.23239mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3015.9
#16/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction 21:08+2321:09+241m11-73.34640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#17/==/NNRNarayanpur 21:19+2421:20+251m11-65.66640mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2224.1
#18/==/MSKMahes Khunt 21:42+3321:43+351m11-41.54244mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.5
#19/==/MNEMansi JunctionX 21:58+3322:00+342m11-31.04144mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#20/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 22:13+3322:15+362m11-22.28343mECR, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1622.2
#21/==/LKNLakhminia» 22:31+4322:32+441m110.05646mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#22/==/BGSBegusarai 22:51+3922:52+401m1117.91647mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5815.3
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction 23:50+2600:10+1520m1133.21348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:296.5
#24/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria 00:39+300:40+81m--239.72747mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3214.4
#25/==/MKAMokama 01:12+2001:15+203m3254.19148mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1725.8
#26/==/BARHBarh 01:32+2201:34+222m2279.86849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 01:50+1801:52+182m--297.99953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:0914.9
#28/==/KOOKhusropur 02:01+3002:03+312m22112.86353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#29/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 02:11+3102:13+312m--2121.26153mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#30/==/BKGBanka Ghat 02:19+3302:21+332m--2127.36156mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#31/==/PNCPatna Saheb 02:27+3602:29+362m22133.4958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:517.3
#32/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)• 03:20+6-22140.7-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.