Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:15:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:15:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

57277/Gudur Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)
గూడూరు విజయవాడ ప్యాసింజర్     गूडूर - विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

TMC/Talamanchi --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 32m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
SCR announced the cancellation of 67280 Ongole-Gudur and 67279 Gudur-Ongole passenger trains and partial cancellation of train no. 57277 Gudur-Vijayawada passenger between Gudur and Ongole on...
more...
Aug. 4 and 6 due to a traffic block between Tangutur and Singarayakonda in the Vijayawada division
Fri Aug 04, 2017 (05:57PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (00:53) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Talamanchi and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 45m    35 halts    Distance: 239 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TMC/Talamanchi 
Arrives @ 13:00 (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

35 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Talamanchi and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GDRGudur Junction -06:10+331-54.66319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#2/==/MBLManuboluX 06:19+706:20+71m1,21-45.27422mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#3/==/VKTVenkatachalamX 06:30+1106:31+111m11-32.87026mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#4/==/VDEVedayapalemX 06:39+1206:40+131m11-23.55727mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#5/==/NLSNellore SouthX 06:45-06:46-1m11-18.83018mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#6/==/NLRNellore 06:51+1206:52+131m21-16.23421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/PGUPadugupaduX 06:59+1307:00+141m11-12.26421mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#8/==/KJJKodavaluru 07:07+1407:08+141m--1-4.84817mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#9/==/TMCTalamanchi»X 07:14+1407:15+151m--10.06915mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#10/==/AXRAlluru RoadX 07:25+1607:26+181m--111.5498mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#11/==/BTTRBitragunta 07:34+1907:35+231m1118.12516mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#12/==/SVPMSri VenkateswarapalemX 07:45+2307:46+241m--122.28222mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.3
#13/==/KVZKavaliX 07:55+2707:56+271m3134.57821mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.3
#14/==/TTUTettu 08:07+2908:08+301m--148.88324mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.9
#15/==/UPDUlavapaduX 08:18+3208:19+321m--162.76413mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#16/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 08:28+3708:29+371m1172.37226mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#17/==/TNRTanguturuX 08:37+4008:38+411m--181.95010mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#18/==/SDMSurareddipalem 08:48+4008:49+411m1190.2319mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2010.2
#19/==/OGLOngoleX 09:09+3209:10+341m11100.44812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#20/==/KRVKaravadiX 09:21+3209:22+361m--1109.25311mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#21/==/ANBAmmanabroluX 09:29+3709:30+371m31115.44916mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#22/==/RPRLRaparla HaltX 09:34-09:35-1m--1118.7529mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#23/==/UGDUppugunduruX 09:40+3809:41+451m11123.1566mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#24/==/CJMChinnaganjamX 09:48+4409:49+471m31129.6528mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#25/==/KVDUKadavakuduru 09:54-09:55-1m--1133.9607mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#26/==/KPLLKottapandillapalliX 10:00-10:01-1m--1138.8507mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#27/==/VTMVetapalem 10:05+4910:06+531m21142.2689mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#28/==/JAQJandrapetaX 10:10-10:11-1m--1146.7389mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#29/==/CLXChirala 10:16+5610:17+1:111m31149.9518mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:054.2
#30/==/IPPMIpurupalemX 10:22-10:23-1m--1154.1488mSCRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#31/==/SPFStuartpuram 10:28+1:1310:29+1:131m--1158.1599mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#32/==/BPPBapatlaX 10:36+1:1310:37+1:141m31164.95810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#33/==/APLAppikatla 10:46+1:1810:47+1:261m--1173.7586mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#34/==/MCVMMachavaram 10:54-10:55-1m--1180.5607mSCRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#35/==/NDONidubroluX 11:00+1:2811:01+1:321m--1185.5519mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#36/==/MDKUModukuruO 11:09-11:10-1m--1192.33711mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#37/==/TSRTsunduruXO 11:16+1:2911:17+1:301m11196.06911mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#38/==/TELTenali JunctionX 11:27+1:3311:28+1:371m41207.56115mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#39/==/KLXKolakalur 11:34-11:35-1m--1213.64515mSCRNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#40/==/DIGDuggirala 11:40+1:4011:41+1:421m21217.46916mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:055.8
#41/==/CLVRChiluvur 11:46-11:47-1m--1223.14619mSCRChiluvuru Pin:522302, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#42/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi 11:52+1:3811:53+1:431m11226.93920mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#43/==/KAQKolanukondaX 11:59-12:00-1m11230.93822mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#44/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction 12:05+1:4212:06+1:491m41234.1521mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:544.9
#45/==/BZAVijayawada Junction• 13:00+1:02-91239.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.