Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:23:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:23:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325873-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Small TB;
Entry# 2370117-0

54806/Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger
જયપુર અમદાવાદ પેસેન્જર     जयपुर अहमदाबाद पैसेंजर

DRW/Dharewada --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 25m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train is CANCELLED between abu road and ahmedabad Jn on 25.7.17 and 26.7.17 Will run between ABR JP
Tue Jul 25, 2017 (08:14PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (18:55) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.0/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dharewada and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 49m    15 halts    Distance: 125 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 22:56
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DRW/Dharewada 
Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

15 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Dharewada and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JPJaipur Junction -05:35-4,51-516.553436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#2%==%KKUKanakpuraX 05:45-05:46-1m21-507.768429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1213.5
#3%==%SHNXSheo Singh Pura 05:58-05:59-1m11-494.266409mNWR303007, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.4
#4%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner 06:12-06:13-1m31-479.864378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#5%==%HDAHirnodaX 06:22-06:23-1m11-470.250398mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#6%==%FLPhulera JunctionX 06:33-06:38-5m41-461.945388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.5
#7%==%NRINaraina 06:52-06:53-1m21-451.444377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#8%==%DTRADantraX 06:59-07:00-1m11-447.050370mNWR303348, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#9%==%SKSakhun 07:09-07:10-1m11-439.551393mNWRRajasthan 303008, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#10%==%SALISaliX 07:18-07:19-1m21-432.761394mNWR303008, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#11%==%GLTAGahlotaO 07:26-07:27-1m11-425.642417mNWR305816, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#12%==%TLTiloniyaX 07:33-07:34-1m11-421.443428mNWR305816, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1510.7
#13%==%KSGKishangarhX 07:49-07:51-2m11-410.633446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:179.5
#14%==%GEKGegal Akhri 08:08-08:09-1m21-401.234459mNWRkishangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:105.7
#15%==%LRLadpura 08:19-08:20-1m11-395.515467mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:286.8
#16|--|MDJNMadar Junction 08:48-08:50-2m21-388.716490mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:256.8
#17%==%AIIAjmer Junction 09:15-10:00-45m31-381.837480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:127.4
#18!%%!%DOZDaurai 10:12-10:13-1m11-374.455457mNWR305003, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#19!%%!%SDHSaradhnaX 10:22-10:23-1m--1-366.124461mNWR305206, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#20!%%!%MKRAMakreraX 10:35-10:36-1m11-361.452446mNWR341505, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#21!%%!%MLIMangaliyawas 10:42-10:43-1m--1-356.248430mNWR305203, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#22!%%!%LNALamana 10:49-10:50-1m21-351.447441mNWR305203, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#23!%%!%KRWKharwa 10:58-10:59-1m11-345.152440mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#24!%%!%PPFPiplajX 11:06-11:07-1m11-339.057449mNWRDistt : Ajmer - 305405, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:109.5
#25!%%!%BERBeawarX 11:17-11:19-2m21-329.526446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#26!%%!%APAAmarpuraX 11:32-11:33-1m11-323.870468mNWRKharwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#27!%%!%SEUSendra 11:40-11:42-2m11-315.748427mNWR306102, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#28!%%!%BARBar 11:53-11:54-1m--1-306.971382mNWR306105, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#29!%%!%HPHaripur 12:03-12:05-2m11-296.351345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#30!%%!%GRIGuriya 12:14-12:15-1m--1-288.678325mNWR306307, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#31%==%CNLChandawalO 12:23-12:24-1m--1-278.317304mNWR306306, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:195.4
#32%==%BGXBagri Sajjanpur 12:43-12:44-1m--1-272.939298mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#33%==%BQNBagri Nagar 12:51-12:52-1m--1-268.439295mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#34%==%SODSojat RoadX 13:00-13:01-1m11-263.137295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#35%==%BFYBhesana 13:10-13:11-1m--1-257.666284mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#36%==%DRSDhareshwarX 13:17-13:18-1m11-251.025275mNWRMarwar Jn, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:229.1
#37%==%MJMarwar JunctionX 13:40-14:00-20m--1-241.840267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:138.6
#38!%%!%AUWAAuwaX 14:13-14:14-1m--1-233.240265mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:117.3
#39!%%!%BGGBanta Raghunathgarh 14:25-14:26-1m11-225.971266mNWR306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#40!%%!%BWABhinwaliyaX 14:31-14:32-1m11-219.933268mNWR306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#41!%%!%SOSSomesarX 14:43-14:44-1m11-213.956269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#42!%%!%JALJawaliX 14:53-14:54-1m--1-205.557270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#43!%%!%BGPRBhagwanpuraX 15:02-15:03-1m11-197.860276mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#44!%%!%RANIRani 15:11-15:12-1m--1-189.842282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#45!%%!%KZQKhimel 15:21-15:22-1m--1-183.454277mNWRJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#46!%%!%FAFalnaX 15:31-15:33-2m--1-175.469282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#47!%%!%BRLYBiroliya 15:40-15:41-1m--1-167.361294mNWRBiroliya, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#48!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh 15:49-15:50-1m--1-159.163292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#49!%%!%MOIMori BeraX 15:59-16:00-1m--1-149.731322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:126.3
#50%==%KTRKothar 16:12-16:13-1m11-143.553346mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#51%==%NANANanaX 16:20-16:21-1m--1-137.354355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#52%==%KVJKeshavganjX 16:31-16:32-1m11-128.359392mNWR307022, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#53%==%SOHSirohi Road 16:40-16:41-1m--1-120.361370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#54%==%BNSBanas 16:51-16:52-1m11-110.256347mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#55%==%SRPJSwarupGanj 17:01-17:02-1m--1-101.957334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#56%==%BMNBhimana 17:11-17:12-1m11-93.352313mNWR237024, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#57!%%!%KWIKivarli 17:21-17:22-1m11-85.550281mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#58!%%!%MXOMorthala 17:29-17:30-1m11-79.66267mNWR307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:303.1
#59!%%!%ABRAbu Road 18:00-18:30-30m--1-76.535264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:169.4
#60!%%!%MAAMaval 18:46-18:47-1m11-67.163245mNWR307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#61!%%!%SIMShri Amirgadh 18:55-18:56-1m11-58.846229mNWRAmirgadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#62!%%!%SZASarotra Road 19:03-19:04-1m11-53.428216mNWRPIN - 385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:167.5
#63!%%!%IQGIqbal GadhX 19:20-19:21-1m11-45.913209mNWR385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:296.1
#64!%%!%JTYJethiX 19:50-19:51-1m11-39.713212mNWR385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:204.4
#65!%%!%CTTChitrasaniXO 20:11-20:12-1m11-35.313227mNWR385010, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:255.4
#66!%%!%KRJDKarjodaXO 20:37-20:38-1m11-29.95234mNWRPIN - 385001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations01:176.1
#67!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 21:55-22:00-5m--1-23.972217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#68%--%UMUmardashiXO 22:07-22:09-2m11-15.415187mWRChitrasani, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:317.8
#69%--%CHPChhapiX 22:40-22:42-2m--1-7.638168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:127.6
#70%--%DRWDharewada»X 22:54-22:56-2m110.042146mWRUnjha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#71%--%SIDSiddhpurX 23:04-23:06-2m--15.638135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:106.3
#72%--%KMLIKamliX 23:16-23:18-2m1111.944126mWRChhapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.4
#73%--%UJAUnjha 23:28-23:30-2m--119.370115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#74%--%BHUBhandu Motidau 23:40-23:42-2m1131.02297mWRMahesana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#75%--%MSHMahesana Junction 00:09-00:11-2m--241.07593mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#76%--%JDNJagudan 00:19-00:21-2m--250.95689mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:087.5
#77!--!UMNAmbliyasan 00:29-00:31-2m--258.41391mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:378.2
#78%--%DNWDangarwa 01:08-01:10-2m1266.64984mWR382705, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.5
#79!--!JULJhulasan 01:18-01:20-2m--273.21977mWRMahesana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:072.2
#80%--%PNPansar 01:27-01:28-1m--275.44475mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#81!--!ENIsand 01:31-01:32-1m1277.61177mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:285.2
#82%--%KLLKalol Junction 02:00-02:02-2m--282.85071mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#83|--|KHDKhodiyar 02:15-02:17-2m--293.79964mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1016.5
#84/==/CLDYChandlodiya 02:27-02:29-2m22110.12659mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:219.2
#85!%%!%SBISabarmati JunctionO 02:50-03:12-22m--2119.31155mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:335.9
#86/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 03:45--102125.2-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.