Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:10:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:10:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1363453-0

59050/Viramgam Valsad Passenger (UnReserved)
વિરમગામ વલસાડ પેસેન્જર     वीरमगाम वलसाड पैसेंजर

VG/Viramgam Junction --> MRL/Maroli

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to mega block taken on Up line between Vadodara and Bharuch on 23/07/2017 (sunday) ,the train will short Terminate at Ahmedabad and will remain cancelled...
more...
between Ahmedabad and surat.
Sat Jul 22, 2017 (10:25AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:48) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
 FC
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Viramgam Junction and Maroli.
Travel Time: 11h 33m    52 halts    Distance: 316 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
VG/Viramgam Junction 
Arrives @ 19:23 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MRL/Maroli 

52 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Viramgam Junction and Maroli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|VGViramgam Junction» -07:50+1510.06029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1211.9
#2|==|JKAJakhvada 08:02+608:04+62m2111.96232mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#3|==|VCNVirochannagarX 08:11-08:12-1m2119.27431mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#4|==|CEChharodiX 08:17+808:19+82m2125.45832mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1211.5
#5|==|SAUSanandX 08:31+908:33+102m2136.95842mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#6|==|ABDAmbli RoadXO 08:45+1308:47+182m1148.55750mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:065.7
#7/==/CLDYChandlodiyaO 08:53+2008:55+212m2154.23859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:095.6
#8/==/SBTSabarmati JunctionX 09:04+2309:06+302m2159.9752mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:445.3
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 09:50+510:20+230m2165.22551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.4
#10/==/MANManinagarX 10:28+010:30+02m2168.55750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#11/==/VTAVatvaX 10:35+510:37+42m2173.31648mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:205.4
#12/==/GERGeratpurX 10:57+510:59+62m--178.73941mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#13/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej 11:04+611:05+71m2181.93839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#14/==/KANJKanijO 11:12+711:13+121m--186.31639mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:123.2
#15/==/NEPNenpur 11:25-11:26-1m--189.53837mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#16/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road 11:32+711:33+91m--193.45135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#17/==/GTEGothajX 11:43+911:45+102m--1101.86133mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction 11:54+1711:55+191m11110.94137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#19/==/UTDUtarsandaX 12:03+1812:04+191m--1116.41841mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:185.5
#20/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionXO 12:22+1012:23+141m--1121.92239mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:217.8
#21|--|ANNDAnand JunctionX 12:44+512:45+111m11129.72645mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.5
#22/==/VXDVadodX 13:00+813:01+101m--1136.23545mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#23/==/ADDAdas Road 13:08+913:10+92m--1140.34743mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#24/==/VDAVasad Junction 13:16+1113:17+131m21145.04540mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#25/==/NDRNandesariX 13:24-13:25-1m--1150.21041mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:142.3
#26/==/RNORanoli 13:39+613:40+101m--1152.52540mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:135.4
#27/==/BJWBajva 13:53+913:55+102m--1157.91038mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:457.3
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction 14:40-214:50+810m21165.22937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#29/==/VSVishvamitri 14:56+1214:57+151m21168.15734mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#30/==/MPRMakarpura 15:03+1815:04+221m--1173.86833mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#31/==/VRMVarnamaX 15:09+2915:10+311m21179.54626mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#32/==/ITAItolaO 15:15+3515:16+351m--1183.32427mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#33/==/KSPRKashipura SararX 15:26+3215:27+341m11187.36625mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#34/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanXO 15:34+3615:36+352m11195.06130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#35/==/LKDLakodra DethanX 15:44+3715:45+371m--1203.13928mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:117.1
#36/==/PLJPalejX 15:56+3515:57+371m--1210.25428mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#37/==/VREVarediyaO 16:04+3816:05+421m--1216.66021mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#38/==/NIUNabipur 16:12+4516:13+451m31223.64321mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#39/==/CVJChavajX 16:22+4716:23+471m21230.15720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:065.7
#40/==/BHBharuch JunctionXO 16:29+4816:30+521m41235.82820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:209.3
#41/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 16:50+4516:51+471m21245.16220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#42/==/PAOPanoliX 17:01+4817:02+511m21255.31329mWRPanoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:183.8
#43/==/HATHathuranO 17:20-17:21-1m21259.24432mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#44/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 17:27+3817:28+391m21263.54328mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:117.8
#45/==/KIMKimX 17:39+3717:40+401m21271.32718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:229.9
#46/==/SYNSayanX 18:02+3218:03+321m21281.21621mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:123.1
#47/==/GTXGothangamXO 18:15+2618:16+271m21284.43519mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#48/==/KSEKosadXO 18:22+2718:23+271m21287.93416mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#49/==/URNUtranO 18:29+2718:30+281m21291.21115mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:203.7
#50/==/STSuratX 18:50+2318:55+245m31294.93418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#51/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)X 19:02+2719:03+271m21298.95714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:065.7
#52/==/BHETBhestanX 19:09+2819:10+291m21304.65113mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#53/==/SCHSachinX 19:16+2919:17+291m21309.76612mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#54/==/MRLMaroli• 19:23+3019:24+301m31316.35115mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#55/==/NVSNavsariX 19:34+2819:35+291m21324.75714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:098.5
#56/==/VDHVedchhaX 19:44+2719:45+271m31333.24016mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#57/==/ACLAncheliX 19:50-19:51-1m21336.54718mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#58/==/AMLAmalsadX 19:56+2619:57+261m21340.45414mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#59/==/BIMBilimora JunctionXO 20:03+2520:04+281m21345.83511mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#60/==/JRSJoravasanX 20:11-20:12-1m11349.96115mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#61/==/DGIDungri 20:17+2620:18+271m21355.02018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:278.9
#62/==/BLValsad 20:45+12-31363.9-12mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.