Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 17:51:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 17:51:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

69127/Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU
આણંદ અમદાવાદ મેમુ     आणंद अहमदाबाद मेमू

BJD/Barejadi Nandej --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (24h 21m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 03 2017 (22:45) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Barejadi Nandej and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 42m    3 halts    Distance: 17 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:03 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BJD/Barejadi Nandej 
Arrives @ 18:45 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

3 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Barejadi Nandej and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANNDAnand Junction -17:00+321-47.86745mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:077.8
#2/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX 17:07+717:08+81m--1-40.06639mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#3/==/UTDUtarsandaO 17:13+817:14+91m--1-34.42241mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:155.4
#4/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 17:29+417:30+61m21-29.06837mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#5/==/GTEGothajX 17:38+717:39+71m--1-19.97333mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#6/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 17:46+817:47+81m--1-11.45835mWRDist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#7/==/NEPNenpurX 17:51+817:52+81m--1-7.64837mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#8/==/KANJKanij 17:56+817:57+81m--1-4.45339mWR387120 ., Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#9/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej» 18:02+818:03+81m--10.02039mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:103.3
#10/==/GERGeratpurX 18:13+618:14+61m--13.34641mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#11/==/VTAVatvaX 18:21+918:22+101m--18.75748mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#12/==/MANManinagar 18:27+1018:28+101m1113.41250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.4
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 18:45+9-1116.8-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.