Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:22:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:22:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

69154/Valsad Umbargam Road MEMU
વલસાડ Umbargam રોડ મેમુ     वलसाड Umbargam रोड मेमू

ATUL/Atul --> UBR/Umargam Road

Refresh Live Status (20h 29m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (01:04) by Jay Shah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Atul and Umargam Road.
Travel Time: 1h 8m    6 halts    Distance: 48 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 11:47 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ATUL/Atul 
Arrives @ 12:55 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UBR/Umargam Road 

6 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Atul and Umargam Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BLValsad -11:40+1811-6.76712mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#2/==/ATULAtul» 11:46+2111:47+211m210.04817mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#3/==/PADPardiX 11:52+2111:53+221m314.07217mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#4/==/UVDUdvada 11:58+2211:59+231m219.94820mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.6
#5/==/VAPIVapi 12:11+1712:12+171m2119.56427mWRVapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#6/==/KEBKarambeli 12:18-12:19-1m2126.04828mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#7/==/BLDBhilad 12:25+1912:26+201m3130.87034mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#8/==/SJNSanjan 12:36+1812:37+181m3142.41821mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:185.4
#9/==/UBRUmargam Road• 12:55+9-2147.8-24mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.