Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:24:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:24:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1151851-0

59045/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger (UnReserved)
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - वापी पॅसेंजर     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - वापी पैसेंजर

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> VTN/Vaitarna

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:05PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:23) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
There are 2 rakes and its rakes sharing procedure goes on this way; (Monday)
Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 D1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Vaitarna.
Travel Time: 1h 25m    5 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 10:50 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VTN/Vaitarna 

5 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Vaitarna

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus» -09:25+1510.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.1
#2/==/ADHAndheri 09:40+409:42+42m816.14914mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1512.3
#3/==/BVIBorivali 09:57+509:59+52m4118.45018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:119.2
#4/==/BYRBhayandarX 10:10+710:12+72m5127.6465mWRMira-Bhayandar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:118.4
#5/==/BSRVasai RoadX 10:23+510:25+52m4136.0387mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:138.3
#6/==/VRVirarX 10:38+510:40+62m3144.3519mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#7/==/VTNVaitarna•X 10:50+610:51+61m1152.8583mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#8/==/SAHSaphale 10:59+711:00+71m1160.6487mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#9/==/KLVKelve RoadX 11:08+711:09+81m1167.0568mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#10/==/PLGPalghar 11:18+911:20+82m1175.46819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#11/==/BORBoisarX 11:30+811:32+72m2186.75716mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#12/==/VGNVangaonX 11:42+811:44+82m1196.14912mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1512.3
#13/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 11:59+612:01+82m11108.46112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#14/==/GVDGholvad 12:12+912:13+101m21119.55914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#15/==/BRRDBordi RoadX 12:18-12:20-2m11124.44316mWRBordi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#16/==/UBRUmargam Road 12:26+1012:27+101m11128.74624mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#17/==/SJNSanjanX 12:34+1112:36+102m11134.15321mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#18/==/BLDBhilad 12:49+812:50+91m21145.65834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#19/==/KEBKarambeli 12:55-12:57-2m11150.52228mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:186.4
#20/==/VAPIVapi 13:15+1-11156.9-27mWRVapi, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.