Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:55:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:55:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

71904/Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU
     बाँदीकुई - ईदगाह आगरा डेमू

BKI/Bandikui Junction --> BCP/Bichpuri

Refresh Live Status (10h 16m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled till 28 Feb 2017
Thu Feb 16, 2017 (06:36PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:08) by system
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bandikui Junction and Bichpuri.
Travel Time: 2h 45m    19 halts    Distance: 140 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 13:50 (Avg 57m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
BKI/Bandikui Junction 
Arrives @ 16:35 (Avg 2h 13m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
BCP/Bichpuri 

19 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Bandikui Junction and Bichpuri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 14m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKIBandikui Junction» -13:50+57--10.063283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#2|--|SHGNShri Ghasinagar 13:58-13:59-1m118.483271mNCRRajasthan 301409, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#3|--|BWBiwai 14:04+1:0714:05+1:091m1115.355263mNCRRajasthan 303315, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#4|--|BJRABhajera 14:10-14:11-1m1119.945257mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#5|--|KPOKaranpura 14:16+1:0614:17+1:081m1123.654253mNCRBandikui, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#6|--|BUDABhuda 14:21-14:22-1m1127.248254mNCRKheril, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#7|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road 14:28+1:1214:29+1:131m1132.063242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#8|--|GOSGhosrana 14:36+1:1214:37+1:171m1139.353230mNCRKheril, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#9|--|DTFDantiaX 14:42-14:43-1m1143.866227mNCRDantia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#10|--|KLKherli 14:50+1:2114:51+1:271m1151.568219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#11|--|TBLTarchhera Baraoliran 14:59-15:00-1m1160.559210mNCRTalchherra, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#12|--|NBINadbai 15:08+1:2715:09+1:321m1168.472203mNCRDist. Bharatpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#13|--|PPEAPaprera 15:17+1:3515:18+1:411m1178.160190mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#14|--|HKHelak 15:25+1:4215:26+1:461m1185.164183mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1111.8
#15|--|BTEBharatpur Junction 15:37+1:4515:39+1:452m1196.967173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#16|--|NHBNoh Bachhamdi 15:45-15:46-1m11103.655174mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#17|--|IKIkranX 15:52+1:5415:53+1:571m11109.155177mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#18|--|CIKChiksana 15:59+1:5316:00+1:571m11114.665177mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#19|--|AHAchhnera JunctionX 16:09+2:0216:11+2:092m11124.274174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#20%--%RAIRaibhaX 16:16+2:1316:17+2:201m11130.431170mNCRBichpuri, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:189.3
#21%--%BCPBichpuri• 16:35+2:1316:36+2:291m11139.727172mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:198.5
#22/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 16:55+2:24---1148.3-172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.