Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:31:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:31:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1343591-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2006405-0

51402/Manmad - Pune Passenger
मनमाड - पुणे पॅसेंजर     मनमाड - पुणे पैसेंजर

YL/Yeola --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 10m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun May 29, 2016 (01:31PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 51455 / 51401 / 51450 / 51402 / 51449 / 51456 / 51423 / 51424;
Rating: 3.2/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Yeola and Pune Junction is 4 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 2m    30 halts    Distance: 285 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:33 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
YL/Yeola 
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

30 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Yeola and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/MMRManmad Junction -21:15+2211-28.644582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.3
#2/--/ANKAnkaiX 21:33+2621:35+592m21-15.216622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5615.2
#3/--/YLYeola»X 22:31+2022:33+502m--10.028553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2913.7
#4/--/KPGKopargaonX 23:02+3523:05+463m2113.766508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#5/--/SNVRSanvatsar 23:12+023:13+01m1121.466520mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#6/--/KNGNKanhegaon 23:20+5023:22+552m--129.048498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.9
#7/--/PBPuntamba Junction 23:33+5523:35+1:042m2137.961500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#8/--/CITChitali 23:43+1:1123:45+1:162m1146.026529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2711.9
#9/--/BAPBelapur 00:12+1:0100:15+1:053m2257.956539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#10/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon 00:22-00:23-1m--264.451531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#11/--/PDGNPadhegaonX 00:30+1:0500:32+1:102m1270.368512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#12/--/TKMYTaklimiya 00:40-00:41-1m1279.435511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#13/--/RRIRahuri 00:50+1:0800:52+1:122m--284.672514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#14/--/VBRVamboriX 01:03+1:1401:05+1:202m1297.853546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#15/--/VLVilad 01:18+1:1901:20+1:232m12109.427607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3515.9
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar 01:55+1:1502:00+1:165m12125.233651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2312.7
#17/--/AKRAkolnerX 02:23+1:0602:25+1:082m12137.943692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#18/--/SRLSarola 02:33+1:0902:35+1:122m12143.746692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#19/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road 02:48+1:1002:50+1:092m12153.748668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#20/--/VPRVisapur 02:58+1:1003:00+1:162m12160.165622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#21/--/BWDBelwandiX 03:13+1:1603:15+1:222m12174.265594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#22/--/SGNDShrigonda Road 03:28+1:2103:30+1:252m12188.346564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#23/--/KSTHKashtiO 03:43+1:2203:45+1:322m12198.310530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0511.0
#24/==/DDDaund JunctionXO 04:50+5305:40+4450m3,42209.353519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#25/==/PAAPatas 05:53+5505:54+571m12220.852531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#26/==/KDTNKadethan 06:00-06:01-1m12225.948532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#27/==/KDGKedgaon 06:07+5706:08+1:001m12230.777545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#28/==/KTTKhutbav 06:13-06:14-1m12237.247558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#29/==/YTYevatX 06:22+1:0006:23+1:041m12243.547558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1612.6
#30/==/URIUruli 06:39+1:0006:40+1:021m12256.067552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#31/==/LONILoni 06:51+1:0306:52+1:051m12268.368540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#32/==/MJBKManjari Budruk 06:57-06:58-1m12274.037550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#33/==/HDPHadapsarX 07:06+1:0507:07+1:051m22278.912554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:285.8
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction• 07:35+53-42284.8-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.