Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:10:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:10:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2120063-0

54812⇒14813/Jodhpur - Bhopal Express
     जोधपुर - भोपाल एक्सप्रेस

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> SBR/Sambhar Lake

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
One SL coach(72 seats) is converted in 2S coach from JU to JP.
Thu Aug 03, 2017 (10:42PM)
Updated: Jul 17 2017 (08:15) by xxx
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.0/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GSR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Sambhar Lake.
Travel Time: 6h 28m    28 halts    Distance: 248 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 08:05 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 14:33 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBR/Sambhar Lake 

28 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Sambhar Lake

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 44m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JUJodhpur Junction» -08:05+8210.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace JunctionX 08:11+1208:13+142m112.058237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#3|--|JUCTJodhpur Cantt.X 08:19+1608:21+182m117.841220mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#4|--|BNOBanar 08:30+1708:31+201m1113.961213mNWRBanar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#5|--|JWLJajiwal 08:39+2108:40+221m1122.160228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6|--|AASAsaranada 08:49+2308:50+271m1131.060251mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#7|--|KSWKheri Salwa 08:59+2709:00+291m1140.165269mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#8|--|PPRPipar Road JunctionX 09:06+3109:08+332m1146.651271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#9|--|SWFSathin Road 09:18+3209:19+371m1155.162284mNWRDist - jodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#10|--|UMEDUmedX 09:29+3709:30+421m1165.560307mNWRPincode: 342006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#11|--|KXGKharia KhangarhX 09:41+4109:42+461m1176.419315mNWRjodhpur district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:216.6
#12|--|GOTNGotan 10:03+3410:05+362m1183.157324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#13|--|JOMJogi MagraX 10:15+3710:16+441m1192.620335mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3110.4
#14|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 10:47+2410:52+295m11102.968322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#15|--|KQWKheduli 11:01+3511:02+361m11113.253306mNWRDist- nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16|--|RENRen 11:10+3711:11+401m11120.259309mNWR341514, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#17|--|JACJalsu 11:25+3911:26+411m11134.048321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#18|--|JACNJalsu Nanak 11:33-11:34-1m11139.644331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#19|--|DNADegana Junction 11:44+3911:47+423m11146.982340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#20|--|GCHGachhipura 11:58+4412:00+442m11162.068364mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#21|--|BSRLBesroli 12:10+4512:12+462m11173.469382mNWRrajasthan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#22|--|BOWBorawar 12:22+4712:24+492m11184.943403mNWRBesrol, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#23|--|MKNMakrana JunctionX 12:32+4912:34+1:012m21190.664426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#24|--|KMNCKuchaman City 12:47+1:0012:49+1:012m11204.541405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#25|--|THMRThathana MithriX 12:56-12:57-1m11209.353388mNWRRJ SH 2 Mithri Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#26|--|NYKNaya Kharadia 13:02+5913:04+1:002m11213.743376mNWR341509 Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#27|--|NACNawa City 13:13+5913:15+592m11220.261390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#28|--|GVMRGovindi Marwar 13:24+5913:26+1:002m11229.464373mNWR341509, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#29|--|GAGudhaXO 13:36+1:0013:38+1:012m11240.18365mNWRRJ SH 2 Gudha Dist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:557.8
#30|--|SBRSambhar Lake• 14:33+1614:35+162m11247.918369mNWR303604 Dist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:257.6
#31|--|FLPhulera JunctionX 15:00+1615:05+275m21255.471388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#32%==%HDAHirnoda 15:12+3215:13+341m21263.742398mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#33%==%DHNDDhinda 15:19-15:20-1m21268.046386mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#34%==%JOBAsalpur JobnerX 15:27+3315:28+361m11273.456378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#35%==%BOBSBobas 15:36+3715:37+421m11280.852394mNWRJaipur 303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#36%==%SHNXSheo Singh PuraX 15:45-15:46-1m21287.738409mNWR303007, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#37%==%DNKDhanakya 15:52+4115:53+461m11291.546418mNWR303706, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#38%==%BDYKBindayaka 15:59+1616:00+161m21296.152411mNWR302012, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#39%==%KKUKanakpuraO 16:06+4616:07+491m11301.316429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:338.8
#40%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 16:40+3416:50+4110m41310.145436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:107.4
#41|--|DPADurgapuraXO 17:00+4817:53+1853m11317.541403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#42|--|SNGNSanganer 18:00+2018:02+252m11322.379383mNWR302029, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1317.1
#43|--|SASSheodaspura Padampura 18:15+2618:17+252m11339.467337mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#44|--|CKSChaksuX 18:29+2618:33+244m11352.752319mNWR303901, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.4
#45|--|CHNNChannani 18:45+2218:47+222m11363.278326mNWRChaksu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#46|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai 18:57+2518:59+302m11376.168314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#47|--|SRASSiras 19:13+2919:14+291m11391.961271mNWR304021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#48|--|ISAIsarda 19:24+3219:25+371m11402.058271mNWRRajasthan 322703, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#49|--|SURLSureli 19:34-19:35-1m11410.7110259mNWRDevpura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:059.2
#50|--|CKBChauth ka BarwaraX 19:40+3919:45+365m11419.926274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#51|--|DPZDevpuraX 20:10+2320:12+242m11430.937271mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#52|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionO 20:30+4020:40+5810m31441.949265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1915.6
#53/==/RWJRawanjna DungarX 20:59+5921:00+1:021m--1457.552269mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#54/==/AMLIAmli 21:09+1:0221:10+1:051m--1465.387238mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#55/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 21:19+1:0721:20+1:101m21478.372247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#56/==/LKELakheriO 21:29+1:1121:30+1:131m--1489.268225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2427.2
#57/==/KPZKaprenX 21:54+1:1121:55+1:141m--1516.467233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway Kapren Dist.Bundi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#58/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanO 22:13+1:1522:14+1:191m--1536.526244mWCRDist. Bundi 323601, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3113.3
#59/==/KOTAKota Junction↵¶ 22:45+1:1422:55+1:2210m41549.862256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4344.7
#60%==%ATHAntah 23:38+1:2623:40+1:262m11594.546249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2821.5
#61%==%BAZBaran 00:08+1:1800:10+1:202m12615.970263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2529.3
#62%==%ATRUAtruX 00:35+1:1400:37+1:142m12645.256288mWCRAtru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#63%==%SYLSalpura 00:52+1:1300:54+1:132m12659.258312mWCRKawari, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#64%==%CAGChhabra Gugor 01:10+1:1201:12+1:122m--2674.832345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1339.2
#65%==%RTARuthiyai Junction 02:25+4702:30+515m--2714.048415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.9
#66/==/MUGAMahugara 02:46+5102:48+522m--2726.937500mWCRSH 23 Barodiya Khurd Dist. Guna 473001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.5
#67/==/GUNAGuna Junction 03:00+5203:10+5710m32734.457477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#68%==%PGAPagara 03:24+1:0403:25+1:051m12747.861494mWCRGuna - Ashoknagar rd Pagara Dist.Guna 473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#69%==%SHDRShadhoragaon 03:40+1:0503:42+1:052m--2763.171507mWCRDist. Ashoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#70%==%ASKNAshok Nagar 03:55+1:0803:57+1:092m--2778.563502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#71%==%ORROrr 04:09+1:0804:10+1:091m12791.163450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.6
#72%==%PIAPipraigaon 04:23+1:1504:25+1:162m22804.766451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#73%==%GVBGuneru BamoriX 04:35+1:1604:36+1:161m--2815.872427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#74%==%MNVMungaoli 04:43+1:1704:45+1:182m12824.260403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#75%==%KXBKanjiyaX 04:53+1:2104:55+1:212m12832.231390mWCRKanjiya, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4020.8
#76%==%BINABina JunctionXO 05:35+1:2705:40+1:295m22853.061413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.4
#77/==/MABAMandi BamoraX 05:57+1:2605:59+1:262m22870.466413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#78/==/KAHKalharX 06:07+1:2706:09+1:282m--2879.253409mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.7
#79/==/BETBarethX 06:20+1:3006:22+1:292m--2889.059419mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.8
#80/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 06:32+1:2306:34+1:232m22898.866417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#81/==/PAIPabaiO 06:42+1:2506:44+1:252m--2907.652432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.6
#82/==/GLGGulabGanjXO 06:55+1:2606:57+1:262m22917.179433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1621.1
#83/==/BHSVidisha 07:13+1:3407:15+1:362m22938.351431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.4
#84/==/SCISanchiXO 07:26+1:3107:28+1:332m12947.754427mWCRPin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#85/==/SMTSalamatpurXO 07:36+1:3307:38+1:332m12954.824444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3237.0
#86/==/BPLBhopal Junction 09:10+1:18-52991.8-498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.