Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:31:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:31:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54601/Hisar - Amritsar Passenger
ਹਿਸਾਰ-ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਪੈਸੇਂਜਰ     हिसार-अमृतसर पैसेंजर

PGW/Phagwara Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 54m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 01, 2012 (06:48AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.0/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S1
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Phagwara Junction and Amritsar Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 8m    13 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:52 (Avg 1h 18m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PGW/Phagwara Junction 
Arrives @ 10:00 (Avg 1h 8m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

13 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Phagwara Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%HSRHisar Junction -00:40+01,21-246.252212mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#2%--%DNXDhansu 00:54+1000:55+121m11-234.174216mNRNational Highway 65, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1619.6
#3%--%BXCBarwalaX 01:11+1201:12+161m--1-214.569221mNRBarwala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#4%--%UKNUklanaX 01:25+1601:27+222m--1-199.641221mNRState Highway 2, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3322.5
#5%--%JPSJamalpur Shaikhan 02:00+802:02+102m--1-177.238228mNRTehsil/ Taluka : Tohana | District : Fatehabad |, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2012.6
#6%--%JHLJakhal Junction 02:22+202:28+46m--1-164.664227mNRJakhal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#7%--%GRNGurnay 02:35+1402:36+161m11-157.153227mNRMDR 102, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#8%--%LHALehra Gaga 02:46+1802:48+202m11-148.355229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#9%--%CJLChhajli 03:01+2003:03+242m11-136.458232mNRJakhal Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#10%--%SFMSunamX 03:13+2403:15+322m11-126.838235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2012.8
#11%--%SAGSangrur 03:35+2603:37+272m21-114.152238mNR148001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#12%--%BSSBahadur Singh Wala 03:46+2703:48+282m11-106.241243mNRSH 11, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:128.3
#13%--%DUIDhuri JunctionX 04:00+2804:10+2810m--1-98.073249mNRDhuri, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.8
#14%--%HMIHimmatana 04:18+3004:20+302m11-88.253247mNRSH 11, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15%--%METMalerkotla 04:28+3004:30+302m11-81.258247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#16%--%KUPKup 04:40+2904:42+302m11-71.561249mNRKup Khurd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#17%--%AHHAhmadgarh 04:52+2904:54+302m11-61.351256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#18%--%QRPKila Raipur 05:03+3005:05+312m11-53.638263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:159.5
#19%--%GILLGillX 05:20+2805:22+352m--1-44.113257mNRludhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:388.2
#20%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX 06:00+3106:10+1:0110m61-35.954249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21/==/LDWLadhowal 06:20+1:0606:21+1:061m11-26.945242mNRLadhowal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#22/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 06:27+1:0606:28+1:071m21-22.563243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#23/==/GRYGoraya 06:40+1:0706:41+1:111m21-9.966245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:099.9
#24/==/PGWPhagwara Junction»X 06:50+1:1306:52+1:182m210.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#25/==/CEUChiheruX 07:01+1:1707:02+1:261m217.737238mNRDistt Kapurthala 144411, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:148.6
#26/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 07:16+1:2507:18+1:252m1116.324239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#27/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 07:30+1:2207:35+1:235m1121.148239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.2
#28/==/SRXSura NussiX 07:44+1:2107:45+1:221m1128.366240mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#29/==/KREKartarpurX 07:52+1:2507:54+1:272m2135.946235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#30/==/HMRHamira 08:02+1:2608:03+1:291m2142.168224mNRKapurthala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#31/==/DIWDhilwan 08:13+1:2608:14+1:321m1153.360224mNRDistrict Kapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#32/==/BEASBeas Junction 08:18+1:3808:20+1:382m1157.347236mNRBeas, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#33/==/BBKRBaba Bakala RaiyaX 08:27-08:28-1m1162.856236mNRDistrict Amritsar., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#34/==/BTRButari 08:34+1:3608:35+1:371m1168.452235mNRDistt Amritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#35/==/TRATangraX 08:42+1:3108:44+1:342m2174.455235mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#36/==/JNLJandiala 08:51+1:3708:53+1:382m1180.927237mNRJandiala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#37/==/MOWMananwala 09:06+1:2909:07+1:381m1186.814233mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:5312.8
#38/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 10:00+1:08-4199.6-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.