Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:47:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:47:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1687621-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2189148-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2197964-0
Details Edit
Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2239118-0

14321/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
અલા હઝરત એક્સપ્રેસ ( વાયા ભીલડી )     आला हजरत एक्सप्रेस ( वाया भीलड़ी )

BE/Bareilly Junction --> HPU/Hapur Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 34m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
बरेली-न्यूभूज-बरेली एक्सप्रेस का हरसौली स्टेशन पर होगा ठहराव 6 months Experimental Halt wef 7 July 2017 Timings 14:22- 14:23
Thu Jun 29, 2017 (06:40PM)
Updated: Jun 29 2017 (18:38) by xxx
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bareilly Junction and Hapur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 40m    4 halts    Distance: 194 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between FA/Falna and ABR/Abu Road
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:05 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 4
SM W F 
BE/Bareilly Junction 
Arrives @ 09:45 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
SM W F 
HPU/Hapur Junction 

4 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Bareilly Junction and Hapur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BEBareilly Junction» -06:05+7410.070174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.9
#2/==/MILMilakO 06:39+2606:40+271m1139.960180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.2
#3/==/RMURampur JunctionXO 07:03+2907:05+302m3163.136191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.2
#4/==/MBMoradabad Junction 07:50+2108:00+2210m1190.459196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3130.6
#5/==/AMROAmroha 08:31+2408:33+252m21120.961216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1273.4
#6/==/HPUHapur Junction• 09:45+2209:50+255m11194.461216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#7/==/PKWPilkhuaX 10:01+2810:03+282m--1205.634217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4525.6
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 10:48+3710:50+372m31231.230216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4020.3
#9/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 11:30+4511:45+4615m61251.416219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.4
#10/==/DEEDelhi Sarai RohillaX 12:01+5012:03+502m11255.839223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:159.7
#11%==%DECDelhi Cantt.X 12:18+5112:20+512m11265.537219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:063.7
#12%==%PMPalam 12:26+5112:28+512m21269.257221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#13%==%GGNGurgaon 12:42+5112:44+512m11282.660219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#14%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction 12:54+5212:56+522m--1292.567221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#15%==%PTRDPataudi Road 13:14+4813:16+472m11312.638228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3421.3
#16|--|RERewari Junction 13:50+5413:52+552m11333.980246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3039.8
#17/==/HSIHarsauli 14:22+1:0814:23+1:081m--1373.7-287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:038.1
#18/==/KRHKhairthal 14:26+1:0814:28+1:082m21381.876308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2126.6
#19/==/AWRAlwar Junction 14:49+1:0914:52+1:093m21408.473272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.4
#20!%%!%MKHMalakheraX 15:08+1:1115:10+1:102m--1427.877264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#21!%%!%RHGRajgarh 15:23+1:1415:25+1:172m11444.674298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2024.7
#22!%%!%BKIBandikui JunctionX 15:45+1:2315:50+1:225m--1469.386283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.7
#23%==%DODausaX 16:10+1:2616:12+1:272m11498.071334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4350.6
#24%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura 16:55+1:2016:57+1:202m11548.655389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#25%==%GADJJaipur GandhinagarX 17:03+1:2217:05+1:222m21554.222424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.4
#26%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 17:20+1:2017:30+1:2210m21559.582436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.6
#27%==%FLPhulera Junction 18:10+1:2318:12+1:222m--1614.270388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#28%==%NRINaraina 18:21+1:2418:23+1:232m--1624.779377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3140.8
#29%==%KSGKishangarhX 18:54+1:2218:56+1:222m11665.525446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0928.8
#30%==%AIIAjmer Junction 20:05+1:0220:15+1:0710m21694.275480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4252.3
#31!%%!%BERBeawar 20:57+1:1820:59+1:192m--1746.664446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2287.6
#32%==%MJMarwar Junction 22:21+1:0922:26+1:135m--1834.260267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.5
#33!%%!%FAFalnaX 23:33+1:1323:35+1:142m11900.762282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3598.9
#34!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 01:10+1:1301:25+1:1015m22999.641264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1752.6
#35!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction 02:42+1:0302:47+1:055m221052.279217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2127.5
#36!==!DISADisa 03:08+1:1303:10+1:152m121079.860140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#37!==!BLDIBhildi Junction 03:28+1:1503:30+1:162m--21097.887110mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#38!==!DEORDiyodar 03:48+1:2203:50+1:232m--21123.87956mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3242.3
#39!==!RDHPRadhanpur 04:22+1:2904:24+1:302m--21166.19130mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2842.5
#40!==!SNLRSantalpur 04:52+1:4204:54+1:422m--21208.65216mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:4691.3
#41!==!SIOBSamakhiali JunctionX 06:40+1:2006:42+1:212m121299.96440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#42|==|BCOBBhachauX 06:57+1:2306:59+1:232m121315.95544mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4137.8
#43|==|GIMBGandhidham JunctionX 07:40+1:2108:05+1:2625m221353.66711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.9
#44|==|AIAdipur Junction 08:13+1:3208:15+1:312m121362.54435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#45|--|AJEAnjar 08:25+1:3008:27+1:302m121369.83253mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1842.1
#46|--|BHUJBhuj 09:45+46-221411.9-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.