Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:20:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:20:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

54101/Prayag-Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved)
     प्रयाग-कानपुर सेंट्रल पैसेंजर

PRG/Prayag Junction --> CNB/Kanpur Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
54101/ Prayag - Kanpur Central PassengerCancelled From 06-12-2017 To 28-02-2018 (Due To Dense Fog)
Tue Dec 05, 2017 (08:55PM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (12:22) by Rail Queue^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Prayag Junction and Kanpur Central is 7 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 15m    32 halts    Distance: 208 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 16:55 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PRG/Prayag Junction 
Arrives @ 23:10 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
CNB/Kanpur Central 

32 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Prayag Junction and Kanpur Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%PRGPrayag Junction» -16:55+17--10.02996mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.4
#2%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction 17:08+1717:09+201m216.45199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:065.1
#3|--|SPGLSarai Gopal 17:15+2017:16+201m1111.566101mNRAllahabad Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#4|--|ARPAtrampur 17:24+2117:25+211m1120.353105mNR212412, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5|--|RMCRam Chaura Road 17:33+2117:34+211m1127.352104mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#6|--|LGOLalgopalGanj 17:42+2217:43+231m1134.352105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#7 BHDRBhadri 17:51+2317:52+231m1141.234106mNRNational Highway 24B, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.8
#8|--|KHNMKunda Harnamganj 18:04+2318:06+242m1148.054110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#9|--|GRMRGarhi Manikpur 18:19+2318:20+241m1159.848113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#10|--|PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road 18:29+2418:30+251m2166.959114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#11|--|ARKAArkhaX 18:39+2518:40+251m1175.711112mNR229404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:122.1
#12|--|UCRUnchahar Junction 18:52+2318:54+282m--177.843116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#13|--|IDSIshardaspur 19:04+2819:05+281m--185.034115mNRRae Bareli Distt, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#14|--|MNJRManjhlepur 19:12+2819:13+281m--189.150110mNRRae Bareli Distt, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#15|--|JPDJalalpur Dhai 19:22+2819:23+291m1196.647117mNRPIN - 229204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#16|--|BRRZBarara Buzurg 19:32+2919:33+291m11103.738117mNRPIN - 229207, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#17|--|DMWDalmau JunctionX 19:42+3019:43+301m--1109.326120mNRPIN - 229203, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.9
#18|--|BYQBahai 20:01+3020:02+301m11117.247117mNRLalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#19|--|LLJLalGanj 20:09+2820:11+302m--1122.753117mNRPIN - 229206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20|--|NHFNihasta Halt 20:20+3020:21+301m11130.736121mNRUnnao Distt, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#21|--|RRSRaghuraj Singh 20:30+3020:32+302m11136.040120mNRRaghuraj Singh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#22|--|BSWABaiswara 20:40+3020:41+301m11141.447123mNRUnnao District, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#23|--|TQATakia 20:49+3020:50+301m11147.634126mNRPIN - 209867, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#24|--|IDMIndemau 20:58+3020:59+301m11152.247121mNRPIN - 209506, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#25|--|BQPBighapur 21:06+3021:07+301m11157.735123mNRPIN - 229503, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#26|--|KULHKulha Halt 21:13+3021:14+301m11161.244124mNRPIN - 209865, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#27|--|TKRPTikauli Rawatpur 21:22+3021:23+301m11167.137128mNR209402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#28|--|BAHPBand Hamirpur 21:29+3021:30+301m11170.836126mNRState Highway 38, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#29|--|ACHAchalganj 21:37+3021:38+301m11174.941132mNRPIN - 209801, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#30|--|KUROKorari 21:44+3021:45+301m11179.117126mNRPIN - 209801, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3911.0
#31|--|ONUnnao JunctionXO 22:24+2222:26+312m11190.129 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.2
#32/==/MGWMagarwaraX 22:39+3022:40+361m11196.350131mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#33/==/CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank 22:49+3622:50+401m2,31203.712119mNRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.9
#34/==/CNBKanpur Central• 23:10+50-91207.6-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.