Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:35:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:35:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54101/Prayag-Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved)
     प्रयाग-कानपुर सेंट्रल पैसेंजर

PRG/Prayag Junction --> CNB/Kanpur Central

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to dense fog, train will be remain cancelled till 31.01.2017
Thu Dec 15, 2016 (02:01AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:11) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Prayag Junction and Kanpur Central is 7 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 10m    32 halts    Distance: 208 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 16:55 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PRG/Prayag Junction 
Arrives @ 23:05 (Avg 2h 51m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
CNB/Kanpur Central 

32 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Prayag Junction and Kanpur Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%PRGPrayag Junction» -16:55+38--10.02996mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.4
#2%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction 17:08+4217:09+471m216.45199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:065.1
#3/--/SPGLSarai Gopal 17:15-17:16-1m1111.566101mNRAllahabad Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#4/--/ARPAtrampur 17:24+4817:25+491m1120.353105mNR212412, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5/--/RMCRam Chaura Road 17:33+5017:34+521m1127.352104mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#6/--/LGOLalgopalGanj 17:42+5217:43+531m1134.352105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#7 BHDRBhadri 17:51+5417:52+571m1141.234106mNRNational Highway 24B, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.8
#8/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj 18:04+5418:06+552m1148.054110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#9/--/GRMRGarhi Manikpur 18:19+5318:20+571m1159.848113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#10/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road 18:29+5718:30+1:001m2166.959114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#11/--/ARKAArkhaX 18:39+1:0018:40+1:021m1175.711112mNR229404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:122.1
#12/--/UCRUnchahar Junction 18:52+5318:54+592m--177.843116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#13|--|IDSIshardaspur 19:04-19:05-1m--185.034115mNRRae Bareli Distt, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#14|--|MNJRManjhlepur 19:12-19:13-1m--189.150110mNRRae Bareli Distt, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#15|--|JPDJalalpur Dhai 19:22+1:0419:23+1:161m1196.647117mNRPIN - 229204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#16|--|BRRZBarara Buzurg 19:32-19:33-1m11103.738117mNRPIN - 229207, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#17|--|DMWDalmau JunctionX 19:42+1:2319:43+1:361m--1109.327120mNRPIN - 229203, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#18|--|BYQBahai 20:01-20:02-1m11117.347117mNRLalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#19|--|LLJLalGanj 20:09+1:3320:11+1:412m--1122.854118mNRPIN - 229206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#20|--|NHFNihasta Halt 20:20-20:21-1m11130.935120mNRUnnao Distt, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#21|--|RRSRaghuraj Singh 20:30+1:4220:32+1:422m11136.141120mNRRaghuraj Singh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#22|--|BSWABaiswara 20:40-20:41-1m11141.646122mNRUnnao District, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#23|--|TQATakia 20:49+1:4320:50+1:431m11147.835126mNRPIN - 209867, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#24|--|IDMIndemau 20:58-20:59-1m11152.446120mNRPIN - 209506, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#25|--|BQPBighapur 21:06+1:4221:07+1:521m11157.838123mNRPIN - 229503, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#26|--|KULHKulha Halt 21:13-21:14-1m11161.642126mNRPIN - 209865, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#27|--|TKRPTikauli Rawatpur 21:22-21:23-1m11167.237128mNR209402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#28|--|BAHPBand Hamirpur 21:29-21:30-1m11170.936126mNRState Highway 38, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#29|--|ACHAchalganj 21:37-21:38-1m11175.141132mNRPIN - 209801, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#30|--|KUROKorari 21:44-21:45-1m11179.217126mNRPIN - 209801, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3911.0
#31|--|ONUnnao JunctionXO 22:24+1:3022:26+2:382m11190.228129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.2
#32/==/MGWMagarwaraX 22:39+2:3822:40+2:411m11196.434131mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.5
#33/==/CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank 22:53+2:3722:54+2:491m2,31203.821119mNRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.8
#34/==/CNBKanpur Central• 23:05+2:51-91207.6-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.