Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:29:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:29:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1355940-0

54701/Bathinda - Lalgarh Passenger (UnReserved)
ਬਠਿੰਡਾ ਲਾਲਗੜ੍ਹ ਮੁਸਾਫਰ     बठिण्डा - लालगढ़ पैसेंजर

AMPR/Amarpura Rathan --> LGH/Lalgarh Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Jan 22, 2017 (07:07PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (13:20) by system
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.2/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Amarpura Rathan and Lalgarh Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 49m    15 halts    Distance: 195 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 13:21
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
AMPR/Amarpura Rathan 
Arrives @ 18:10 (Avg 8m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LGH/Lalgarh Junction 

15 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Amarpura Rathan and Lalgarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BTIBathinda Junction -10:05+0--1-125.945207mNRBathinda, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:139.7
#2|--|GSWGursar Shnewala 10:18+1110:20+112m--1-116.249206mNWR151001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#3|--|SGFSangat 10:29+1010:30+121m--1-108.951203mNWRSangat Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#4|--|BWBBagwali 10:40+1210:41+141m11-100.436203mNWR140108, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#5|--|PTRLPathrala 10:48-10:49-1m--1-96.243197mNWR151401, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#6|--|MBYMandi DabwaliX 10:58+1111:00+202m--1-89.828200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:188.5
#7|--|BMKBirang Khera 11:18+1111:19+141m--1-81.353196mNWRMDR 105, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.7
#8|--|DABNDhaban 11:31+1211:32+131m--1-70.654193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.7
#9|--|SGRASangaria 11:44+1211:45+141m--1-59.960191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.9
#10|--|MNSRManaksar 12:00+1212:01+141m--1-45.039189mNWR335804, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#11|--|NAWNNawan 12:08-12:09-1m11-40.526187mNWRState Highway 7, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#12|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction 12:25+612:40+715m--1-33.571184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#13|--|DBIDabli RathanX 12:51+1312:53+152m--1-20.563181mNWR335801, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.7
#14|--|PGKPiliBangaX 13:05+2013:07+252m--1-7.836177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#15|--|AMPRAmarpura Rathan» 13:20-13:21-1m110.060175mNWRRajasthan 335803, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16|--|RMHRangmahal 13:29+2213:30+231m118.036173mNWR335804, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#17|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction 13:45+2013:55+1710m--117.063173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1717.9
#18|--|BDWLBiradhwal 14:12+2014:13+211m1134.956190mNWR335804, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.2
#19|--|RJSRajiyasar 14:27+2014:28+221m1148.166194mNWR335804, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#20|--|ASArjansar 14:42+2314:44+232m1163.669199mNWR334604, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#21|--|MHJMahajan 14:58+2415:00+242m1179.672198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#22|--|MLCMalkisar 15:15+2415:17+252m1197.565198mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#23|--|NTZNathwana 15:27+2515:29+242m11108.473200mNWRMalkisar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#24|--|LKSLunkaransarX 15:38+2615:40+302m11119.366193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#25|--|DLCDalmera 15:52+3015:54+332m11132.465200mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#26|--|DHRRDhirera 16:03+3316:05+352m11142.253187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#27|--|BMNLBaman Wali Halt 16:13-16:15-2m--1149.278193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#28|--|JDLJagdevwala 16:22+3316:24+342m11158.354191mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#29|--|JMSJamsar 16:36+3416:38+462m11169.163182mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.6
#30|--|KNSRKanasarX 16:51+4416:53+542m11182.710209mNWRLalgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:1712.3
#31|--|LGHLalgarh Junction• 18:10-8---1195.0-225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.