Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:42:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:42:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1775544-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2087459-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2241263-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2221716-0

18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

DGG/Dongargarh --> G/Gondia Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added to the E catering Site...
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--नॉन-इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य के चलते रद्द की गई छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस को अब दूसरे मार्ग से चलाया गाड़ी संख्या 18237 बिलासपुर-अमृतसर, छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस को 06 जुलाई से...
more...
12 जुलाई तक अपने नियमित मार्ग निजामुद्वीन-गाजियाबाद-मेरठ सिटी-सहारनपुर-अंबाला कैंट के स्थान पर परिवर्तित मार्ग व्याया निजामुद्वीन-नई दिल्ली-अंबाला कैंट (व्याया दुदिया)
Sun Jul 09, 2017 (09:58AM)
Updated: Jun 14 2017 (00:13) by Shiv Kumar Mishra*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58210/58209BSP-GAD-BSP Passenger; Total 5 Rakes
Rating: 3.3/5 (116 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
punctuality - average (21)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - good (19)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - good (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
SP1
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Dongargarh and Gondia Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 16m    2 halts    Distance: 73 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 18:02 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DGG/Dongargarh 
Arrives @ 19:18 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction 

2 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Dongargarh and Gondia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction -14:15+431-209.750272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/BYLBelha 14:34+1114:35+121m21-193.780268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.6
#3/==/BYTBhataparaX 14:58+1615:00+152m11-163.171273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#4/==/HNHathbandhX 15:13+1615:14+171m21-147.865283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#5/==/TLDTildaX 15:24+1715:25+171m21-137.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4538.1
#6/==/RRaipur JunctionXO 16:10+1216:20+1010m11-98.984296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.1
#7/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 16:40+216:42+22m21-70.719311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:288.9
#8/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 17:10+317:15+45m11-61.887300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#9/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 17:36+2317:38+232m--1-31.385314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#10/==/DGGDongargarh» 18:00+3518:02+362m--10.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3235.8
#11/==/SKSSalekasa 18:34+4718:36+462m--135.881325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#12/==/AGNAmgaon 18:47+4818:49+482m--150.646317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2922.4
#13/==/GGondia Junction• 19:18+3919:23+385m3173.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.6
#14/==/TROTirora 19:42+4219:44+412m--1102.771282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX 20:01+3820:03+372m--1122.873266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road 20:18+3620:20+362m--1140.987265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#17/==/KPKamptee 20:53+4020:55+402m--1188.719289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4514.6
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction 21:40+3122:05+3125m31203.383315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#19/==/KATLKatolX 22:49+4622:50+471m21264.280421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.3
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction 23:09+5323:10+541m21289.558411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.2
#21/==/PARPandhurna 23:29+5423:30+581m21307.748478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5140.7
#22/==/MTYMultaiX 00:21+5900:22+1:001m12348.459761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.6
#23/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 00:45+5601:20+5035m42371.153734mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.1
#24/==/BZUBetulX 01:46+4401:47+461m22394.251643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4336.7
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 02:30+4302:31+441m12430.843407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3970.3
#26/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 04:10+2404:15+325m12501.152328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.1
#27/==/HBDHoshangabadX 04:36+3604:38+372m12519.251309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4537.9
#28/==/ODGObaidulla GanjX 05:23+4305:25+442m22557.166448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.7
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 05:52+4405:54+482m12586.818496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.2
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction 06:15+4606:20+485m32593.068498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.4
#31/==/BHSVidishaX 07:07+4907:09+512m12646.479431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.5
#32/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 07:39+5407:41+562m12685.949417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.4
#33/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO 08:16+4708:18+502m12714.318413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5717.4
#34/==/BINABina JunctionX 09:15+1809:20+215m32731.758413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.6
#35/==/DUADhauraX 09:56+2709:58+392m12766.250407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.6
#36/==/JLNJakhalaunO 10:12+3510:14+432m12777.862396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#37/==/LARLalitpur Junction 10:30+3810:32+432m32794.485373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.9
#38/==/TBTTalbahatX 11:00+4211:02+462m32834.359313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#39/==/BZYBasai 11:15+4811:17+522m22847.158289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#40/==/BABBabina 11:30+5311:32+552m22859.632284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4825.3
#41/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 12:20+4112:30+4110m42884.940259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3724.9
#42/==/DAADatiaX 13:07+3513:09+402m12909.868264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#43/==/SORSonagir 13:19+3813:21+422m12921.271214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#44/==/DBADabraX 13:37+4113:39+442m12940.268207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#45/==/GWLGwalior Junction 14:16+4914:21+495m22982.477213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.4
#46/==/BAOBanmor 14:36+5714:38+592m121001.796188mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1219.2
#47/==/MRAMorenaX 14:50+1:0014:55+595m2,321020.952176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#48/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 15:26+5215:28+582m121047.957177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5552.5
#49/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 16:23+4916:30+527m2,321100.531 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.1
#50/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 16:38+5716:40+572m121104.669 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.8
#51/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 17:23+1:0217:28+1:035m221154.485182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.2
#52/==/CHJChata 17:50+1:1117:52+1:122m221185.656187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#53/==/KSVKosi KalanX 18:03+1:1218:05+1:122m121195.940189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0342.5
#54/==/PWLPalwalX 19:08+4619:10+472m221238.367199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1921.2
#55/==/BVHBallabgarh 19:29+5119:31+512m321259.636204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:137.8
#56/==/FDBFaridabadX 19:44+5119:46+512m221267.437207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3420.9
#57/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 20:20+5520:35+5615m521288.434210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2916.3
#58/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX 21:04+1:0421:06+1:052m121304.615209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:276.8
#59/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 21:33+5721:35+582m121311.466216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#60/==/MUDMuradnagarX 21:51+1:1021:53+1:112m121329.055221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#61/==/MDNRModinagarX 22:04+1:0922:06+1:102m221339.056222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2119.6
#62/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 22:27+1:0922:32+1:095m321358.665228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#63/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 22:36+1:1322:38+1:132m--21363.079229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.1
#64/==/KATKhatauli 23:00+1:1723:01+1:171m221392.167242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#65/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 23:21+1:1723:23+1:172m221414.276247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#66%==%DBDDeoband 23:42+1:1723:44+1:172m221438.340256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5134.3
#67/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 00:35+1:1400:45+1:1610m431472.667278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.2
#68/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 01:12+1:1801:14+1:182m--31502.842276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#69/==/JUDWJagadhri WorkshopX 01:21+1:1801:23+1:172m231507.780280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.2
#70/==/RAABararaX 01:39+1:1701:41+1:172m231528.940279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3724.7
#71/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 02:18+1:0602:25+1:097m231553.642276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#72/==/UBCAmbala CityX 02:36+1:1302:38+1:132m331561.381272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#73/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 02:53+1:1502:55+1:152m131581.653274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2925.4
#74/==/SIRSirhind JunctionXO 03:24+1:0803:26+1:082m131607.052270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#75/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhXO 03:37+1:0703:39+1:082m131616.545270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#76/==/KNNKhannaX 03:50+1:0503:52+1:062m131624.753269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.6
#77/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 04:40+1:1404:50+1:2010m231667.362249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#78/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 05:03+1:2905:05+1:292m231680.775243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#79/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 05:23+1:2805:25+1:292m231703.249243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.3
#80/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 05:45+1:2705:47+1:272m131719.522239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:134.8
#81/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 06:00+1:2706:05+1:295m131724.368239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#82/==/KREKartarpurX 06:18+1:2306:20+1:232m231739.149235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2621.4
#83/==/BEASBeas Junction 06:46+1:1306:48+1:142m131760.578236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.6
#84/==/JNLJandialaX 07:06+1:1307:08+1:132m131784.118237mNRJandiala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations01:0218.7
#85/==/ASRAmritsar Junction 08:10+44-331802.8-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.