Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 10:18:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 10:18:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 656135-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 656135-0

57134/Raichur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved)
ರಾಯಚೂರು - ವಿಜಯಪುರ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     रायचूर - विजयपुर पैसेंजर

RC/Raichur Junction --> GR/Gulbarga Junction

Refresh Live Status (14h 25m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 02, 2014 (11:48PM)
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
 SUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Raichur Junction and Gulbarga Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 35m    15 halts    Distance: 144 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RC/Raichur Junction 
Arrives @ 10:35 (Avg 1h 26m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GR/Gulbarga Junction 

15 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Raichur Junction and Gulbarga Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RCRaichur Junction» -07:00+11--10.060407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2/==/YSYermarasX 07:09+1607:10+171m--19.075379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#3/==/CKChiksugur 07:16+1907:17+211m1116.540362mSCRKarnataka 584170, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#4/==/YDLPYadalapur 07:26+2207:27+231m1122.533351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#5/==/KSNKrishna 07:32+2407:33+271m2125.256351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#6/==/CGTAChegunta 07:43+2707:44+301m2134.682374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#7/==/SADPSaidapurX 07:52+3107:53+341m2145.576379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.7
#8/==/LGRELingiri 08:03+3608:04+371m2158.278374mSCR585202, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.5
#9/==/YGYadgirX 08:12+1908:13+181m2168.756370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#10/==/TGDEThangundi 08:23+3308:24+341m2178.190383mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#11/==/SPHLShampurhalliX 08:30+3408:31+341m2187.113415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#12/==/NWNalwar 09:04+2709:05+281m--194.123406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3513.5
#13/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 09:40+2:1809:45+2:275m21107.647431mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#14/==/SDBShahabad 09:58+2:3409:59+2:351m11117.863404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#15/==/MRMartur 10:09+2:1110:10+2:111m--1128.365427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#16/==/HQRHirenanduruX 10:17+1:5310:18+1:531m11135.930470mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:178.5
#17/==/GRGulbarga Junction•X 10:35+1:2610:40+1:265m21144.448458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#18!==!BBDBablad 10:47+1:3710:48+1:371m--1150.063461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#19!==!SVGSawalgi 10:55+1:3710:56+1:371m--1157.464462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#20!==!HHDHunsihadgil 11:03+1:3611:04+1:361m--1164.863479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#21!==!GURGanagapur RoadX 11:10+1:3511:12+1:352m--1171.146445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#22!==!GDGNGaudgaon 11:20+1:3311:21+1:331m--1177.354444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#23!==!KUIKulaliX 11:29+1:3311:30+1:331m--1184.541456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.6
#24!==!DUDDudhani 11:44+1:3211:45+1:321m11194.159458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#25!==!BOTBoroti 11:59+1:3212:00+1:321m--1207.859467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#26!==!NGSNagansur 12:09+1:3212:10+1:321m--1216.635486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#27|==|AKORAkalkot Road 12:19+1:2612:20+1:261m--1221.970456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#28|==|TLTTilati 12:32+1:3112:33+1:311m--1235.915461mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2721.5
#29|==|SURSolapur 14:00-14:25-25m31257.438461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#30|==|TKWDTikekarwadiXO 14:36-14:37-1m--1264.427476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.1
#31|==|HGHotgi Junction 14:55-14:57-2m21272.635473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.1
#32!==!AHDAherwadi 15:09+1:1915:10+1:191m11279.785469mSWRAherwadi 413228, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#33!==!SLGESulerjavalge 15:14+1:1915:15+1:191m11285.349452mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#34!==!TVLTadwal 15:24+1:1415:25+1:141m11292.753455mSWRTadwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35!==!PDNRPadnur 15:34+1:1415:35+1:141m11300.718428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:185.3
#36!==!LHNLachyanX 15:53+1:1415:55+1:142m11306.026455mSWRVillage Lachyan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2410.4
#37!==!IDRIndi Road 16:19+1:2016:20+1:201m--1316.447490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#38!==!CHRGChorgi 16:29+1:1416:30+1:141m11323.544492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#39!==!NBLNimbal 16:39+1:1316:40+1:141m11330.160514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#40!==!KTKKyatanakeri RoadX 16:49+1:1416:50+1:141m--1339.163571mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#41!==!MNLMinchnal 16:59+1:0917:00+1:101m11348.637516mSWRGunaki, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3018.5
#42!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) 17:30+1:17-21367.1-598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.