Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:28:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:28:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 656135-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 656135-0

57134/Raichur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved)
ರಾಯಚೂರು - ವಿಜಯಪುರ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     रायचूर - विजयपुर पैसेंजर

RC/Raichur Junction --> GR/Gulbarga

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 02, 2014 (11:48PM)
Updated: Oct 21 2016 (10:35) by moderator*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
 SUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Raichur Junction and Gulbarga.
Travel Time: 3h 30m    15 halts    Distance: 145 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:05 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RC/Raichur Junction 
Arrives @ 10:35 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GR/Gulbarga 

15 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Raichur Junction and Gulbarga

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RCRaichur Junction» -07:05+11--10.0135406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:049.0
#2/==/YSYermarasX 07:09+1807:10+201m--19.076379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#3/==/CKChiksugar 07:16+2307:17+231m1116.641362mSCRKarnataka 584170, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.1
#4/==/YDLPYadalapur 07:26+2507:27+251m1122.831351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#5/==/KSNKrishna 07:32+2707:33+281m2125.356351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#6/==/CGTACheguntaX 07:43+2907:44+291m2134.682374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#7/==/SADPSaidapurO 07:52+3107:53+311m2145.676379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.8
#8/==/LGRELingiri 08:03+3408:04+341m2158.378375mSCR585202, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#9/==/YGYadgirX 08:12+3708:13+391m2168.858370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#10/==/TGDEThangundiO 08:23+4008:24+411m2178.388380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:068.8
#11/==/SPHLShampurhalliXO 08:30-08:31-1m2187.113415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#12/==/NWNalwar 09:04+2009:05+221m--194.223406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3513.5
#13/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 09:40+1109:45+195m21107.747432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#14%==%SDBShahabad 09:58+2009:59+211m11117.963404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#15%==%MRMartur 10:09+2310:10+231m--1128.465427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#16%==%HQRHirenanduruX 10:17+2510:18+261m--1136.030470mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:178.5
#17%==%GRGulbarga•X 10:35+1910:40+275m21144.548458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#18!==!BBDBabladX 10:47+3010:48+301m--1150.163461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#19!==!SVGSawalgi 10:55+3210:56+351m--1157.564462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#20!==!HHDHunsihadgil 11:03+3611:04+391m--1164.963479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#21!==!GURGanagapur RoadX 11:10+4111:12+452m--1171.246445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#22!==!GDGNGaudgaon 11:20+4511:21+471m--1177.454444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#23!==!KUIKulaliX 11:29+4811:30+531m--1184.641456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.6
#24!==!DUDDudhani 11:44+5111:45+551m11194.259457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#25!==!BOTBoroti 11:59+5612:00+591m--1208.158467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#26!==!NGSNagansur 12:09+5912:10+1:011m--1216.735486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#27|==|AKORAkalkot Road 12:19+1:0112:20+1:031m--1222.055456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#28|==|TLTTilati 12:32+1:0712:33+1:071m--1233.117461mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2724.4
#29|==|SURSolapur 14:00+1414:25+2025m31257.538461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#30|==|TKWDTikekarwadiXO 14:36+2114:37+221m--1264.527476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.1
#31|==|HGHotgi Junction 14:55+1414:57+172m21272.735473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.1
#32!==!AHDAherwadi 15:09-15:10-1m--1279.785469mSWRVijaypura Distt, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#33!==!SLGESulerjavalge 15:14-15:15-1m11285.449452mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#34!==!TVLTadwal 15:24+2215:25+231m11292.853455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35!==!PDNRPadnur 15:34-15:35-1m11300.818428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:185.3
#36!==!LHNLachyanX 15:53+1815:55+202m11306.026455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2410.4
#37!==!IDRIndi Road 16:19+1216:20+161m--1316.547490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#38!==!CHRGChorgi 16:29-16:30-1m11323.544492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#39!==!NBLNimbal 16:39+1116:40+131m11330.161514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#40!==!KTKKyatanakeri RoadX 16:49-16:50-1m--1339.264571mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#41!==!MNLMinchnal 16:59+1017:00+121m11348.837515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3018.5
#42!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) 17:30+7-21367.3-598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.