Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:46:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:46:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1035027-0

51325⇒71403/Pune - Daund DEMU Local
पुणे - दौण्ड डेमू लोकल     पुणे - दौंड़ डेमू लोकल

PUNE/Pune Junction --> DD/Daund Junction

Refresh Live Status (10h 59m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Apr 12, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Run with DEMU rake from 28/3/17.
Sun Mar 26, 2017 (12:03AM)
Updated: Mar 27 2017 (13:22) by Cheetah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA Sequence: 51323 > 51324 > 71407 > 71408 > 71409 > 71410 > 51347 (except friday & saturday) > 51348 (except friday & saturday) > (next day) > 51350 (except saturday & sunday) > 51325 > 51327 > 51326 > 51353.; 2 DEMU Rakes.
Rating: 3.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
PUNE WDP4D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Daund Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 50m    10 halts    Distance: 75 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:40 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 11:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3,6
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction 

10 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Daund Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -09:40+5510.025556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#2/==/GITGhorpuri Transh YardX 09:44+1009:45+91m111.642555mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#3/==/HDPHadapsar 09:51+1109:52+121m115.849554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#4/==/MJBKManjari Budruk 09:58-09:59-1m2110.843550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#5/==/LONILoniX 10:07+1110:08+121m2116.462540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#6/==/URIUruliX 10:20+1210:21+121m2128.863552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#7/==/YTYevat 10:33+1210:34+121m2141.363558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#8/==/KTTKhutbavX 10:40-10:41-1m2147.664558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#9/==/KDGKedgaonX 10:47+1210:48+121m2154.058545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#10/==/KDTNKadethan 10:53-10:54-1m2158.831532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:105.2
#11/==/PAAPatas 11:04+811:05+91m2164.028531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2511.5
#12/==/DDDaund Junction• 11:30+2-3,6175.4-520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.