Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:40:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:40:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

68013/Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU
খড়গপুর - টাটানগর মেমু     खड़गपुर - टाटानगर मेमू

BNB/Banstola --> TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 21m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:49) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
68015 ( Kgp - Tata ) - 68056 ( Tata - Asn ) - 68060 ( Asn - Bbm ) - 68059 ( Bbm - Asn ) - 68055 ( Asn - Tata ) - 68014 ( Tata - Kgp ) - 38724 ( Kgp - Hwh ) - 38723 ( Hwh - kgp ). ; 2 Rakes
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 UR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Banstola and Tatanagar Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 59m    12 halts    Distance: 104 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:16
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BNB/Banstola 
Arrives @ 08:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Banstola and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction -05:40+0--1-40.37142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#2/--/NPTYNimpura Through Yard 05:49+105:50+11m--1-29.613160mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:036.5
#3/==/KKQKalaikunda 05:53+105:54+21m--1-23.16462mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#4/==/KSOKhemasuli 06:01+206:02+21m--1-15.77960mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721513, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#5/==/SUASardihaX 06:08+206:09+21m--1-7.87873mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#6/==/BNBBanstola»X 06:15-06:16-1m--10.07581mSERDist - Jhargram 721507, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#7/==/JGMJhargram 06:22+206:23+21m--17.56282mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#8/==/KATBKhatkura 06:30-06:31-1m--114.88486mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.3
#9/==/GIIGidhni 06:37+106:38+21m--123.16584mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#10/==/KNMKanimahuliX 06:45-06:46-1m--130.772110mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#11/==/CKUChakulia 06:51+206:52+31m--136.761126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#12/==/KKPRKokparaX 07:01+107:02+21m--145.871104mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#13/==/DVMDhalbhumgarh 07:10+207:11+31m--155.372115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#14/==/GTSGhatsila 07:21+107:22+21m--167.366103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#15/==/GUDGaludihX 07:31+007:32+21m--177.332115mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.9
#16/==/RHERakha Mines 07:45+007:47+02m2184.271118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#17/==/ASBAsanboniX 07:51+107:52+51m--188.966123mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#18/==/GVDPGovindpur PH 07:59-08:00-1m1196.628159mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:156.9
#19/==/TATATatanagar Junction• 08:15+3-31103.5-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.